slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Nov. 5-7

  • 05 Nov 2021
  • 99 Views

UW Eau Claire plays Marquette in the DI Great Waters final / Photo: Badger Kings Media

Games and scores for high school, college, club and national team games occurring in the U.S. from Nov. 5-7, 2021 • Send updates to Jackie Finlan.

INTERNATIONAL

Canada 26-13 USA

CLUB

CAROLINAS

Cape Fear 17-5 Columbia

Southern Pines fft to Savannah

Augusta 82-14 Eno River

DI EAST

NOVA 44-0 Charlotte

Philly 37-12 D.C. Furies

EMPIRE

DII Final

Brooklyn fft to New Haven

DIII

Final Series #2

Uticuse 15-12 Union

MID-ATLANTIC

DIII

Frederick 28-0 MD Stingers (fft)

NOVA 52-21 Rappahannock

MID-AMERICA

KC Jazz 38-12 St. Louis

Oklahoma @ Fayetteville

MIDWEST

DI Semifinals

Metropolis 37-30 Pitt Forge (OT)

Chicago Lions 76-6 Chicago

DII Cup Semifinals

Palmer College 19-14 Scylla

Columbus 60-5 Detroit

DII Bowl Quarterfinals

County Will 30-10 Fox Valley

Ft Wayne 63-5 Akron

NEW ENGLAND

DII Semifinals

Providence 36-15 Worcester

Albany 35-24 Portland

TRUE SOUTH

Chattanooga @ Knoxville

——————

COLLEGE

NIRA

DI: Brown 34-10 Mount St. Mary’s

ELITE (CRAA)

Lindenwood 34-5 Life

BIG TEN (CRAA)

Davenport v Iowa CLD

Michigan 32-5 Michigan St

Indiana 54-12 Ohio State

BLUE RIDGE (CRAA)

Virginia Tech 55-3 NC State

UVA 78-0 Navy

Navy v James Madison

CAPITAL (CRAA)

William & Mary 15-12 Maryland

COLONIAL COAST (NCR)

Final: Endicott 51-12 Salve Regina

EASTERN PENN (NCR)

Scranton 7s

UPenn 7s

East Stroudsburg 7s

GREAT LAKES (NCR)

Grand Valley St 19-5 Bowling Green

Saginaw Valley @ Central Michigan

Oakland @ Ferris State

Western Michigan 45-17 Calvin

GREAT WATERS (NCR)

DI Final

Marquette 17-10 UW Eau Claire

ILLINOIS (NCR)

Illinois St @ Illinois

Western Illinois v Northern Illinois

MID-ATLANTIC (ACRA)

Final: Temple 29-12 Kutztown

NEW ENGLAND WIDE (ACRA)

Final: Vermont 34-31 USCGA

NORTHEAST (CRAA)

UCONN 63-3 Boston College

OHIO VALLEY (NCR)

Baldwin Wallace 124-0 Kenyon

Denison 28-0 Findlay (fft)

Wooster 28-0 Grace (fft)

Miami Univ 67-0 Ohio Univ

ROCKY MOUNTAIN (CRAA)

DI Final

Utah State 42-29 Colorado

DII Final

CO Mines 57-12 Mesa State

RUGBY NORTHEAST

Bryant @ Keene St

SOUTH ATLANTIC (NCR)

Clemson 26-12 South Carolina

TRI-STATE (ACRA)

DII Final: Vassar 75-7 Fairfield

DIII Final: Fordham v Maritime

UPSTATE NY (NCR)

Small College Final

Cortland 54-0 Ithaca

Cross Conference & Friendlies

Army 30-10 Penn State

Notre Dame College 65-17 Cincinnati

Christina Brothers 51-31 Tulane

Princeton 52-5 Drew

BYU 88-10 Grand Canyon

Catholic / Howard v Loyola (Md.)

San Jose State 49-28 Chico State

Rucktoberfest: Champions – Coastal Carolina

—————

HIGH SCHOOL

NORCAL

State 7s Playoffs

#7 St Mary’s 2 v #8 Cougars

#11 Overfelt v #12 Berkeley

#1 Bishop O’Dowd v #6 St. Mary’s

#3 Milpitas v #9 Saints

#2 Carondelet v #5 Laguna Creek

#10 River City v #4 SRV/NG

St Mary’s 2 v Overfelt

Cougars v Berkeley

Bishop O’Dowd v Saints

Milpitas v St. Mary’s

Carondelet v SRV/NG

Laguna Creek v River City

St Mary’s 2 v Berkeley

Overfelt v Cougars

Bishop O’Dowd v Milpitas

St Mary’s v Saints

Carondelet v River City

Laguna Creek v SRV/NG

OHIO

State 7s Championship

Competitive Division

SF: Highland 34-7 Hudson

SF: Brunswick 25-10 Mentor

3rd: Mentor 27-17 Hudson

Final: Highland 29-0 Brunswick

Festival A

Cincinatti 17-10 Perrysburg

Highland 34-7 Mentor

Perry 19-17 Brunswick

Highland 24-19 Cincinnati

Perrysburg 40-5 John Marshall

Brunswick 20-5 Hudson

Highland 28-15 John Marshall

Festival B

Hudson 14-12 Perrysburg

Perry 45-5 Toledo

Hudson 36-15 Mentor

Perrysburg 15-5 Cincinnati

Brecksville 24-22 Highland

Highland 20-5 Brunswick

Perrysburg 25-5 Toledo

Highland 30-17 Cincinnati

Toledo 35-23 Mentor

TENNESSEE

Fall 7s @ Hendersonville

Seeding & qualifier event for states

Article Categories:
SCORES-old2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.