slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Oct. 1-3

  • 04 Oct 2021
  • 422 Views

Coast Guard vs. UVM / Photo: JJ Fagan

Games and scores for high school, college and club games occurring in the U.S. this weekend, generally, as well as international fixtures that involve Americans. Send updates to Jackie Finlan.

INTERNATIONAL

PREMIER 15s

(Games w/Americans listed)

• Bristol 27-17 Sale (#1 Catie Benson, #3 Nick James, #10 Katana Howard)• Wasps 13-23 Exeter (#7 Rachel Johnson, #8 Kate Zackary, #12 Gabby Cantorna, #14 Jennine Duncan)

• DMP Sharks 0-59 Loughborough (#3 Charli Jacoby)

Worcester (#5 Washington) 5-34 Saracens (#21 Carly Waters)

——————

CLUB

ELITE

Atlanta @ New York (WPL) CLD

New York 25-20 Life Univ

San Diego WPL 108-7 Las Vegas Strong

CO Gray Wolves 78-0 Chicago North Shore

CO Gray Wolves 31-20 Chicago Lions

Berkeley @ ORSU

CAROLINAS

Columbia v Augusta CLD

Southern Pines 31-14 Eno River

DI EAST

Philly @ Atlanta CLD

NOVA 84-0 Boston

Raleigh 43-10 Charlotte

EMPIRE

DIV II

Brooklyn 37-26 New York

Morris 14-5 Monmouth

Village Lions 36-22 Danbury

DIV III

White Plains 25-17 Fairfield

Union 49-5 Rochester

MID-AMERICA

St. Louis def Fayetteville

KC Jazz – OKC Crusaders

MID-ATLANTIC

DII

Norfolk – Chesapeake

Severn River 49-0 James River

Phoenixville 38-5 Doylestown

Harrisburg 68-14 NE Philly

DIV III

Rappahannock 37-24 NOVA B

Brandywine 22-17 Reading Valley

Wilmington – South Jersey

York/Lancaster def Philly D3

MIDWEST

DI

Chicago @ Metropolis CLD

DIV II

@ Ft Wayne

Ft Wayne 38-14 Dayton

Grand Rapids v Lexington

South Buffalo 28-0 Cleveland (fft)

Columbus 47-17 Buffalo

Quad City v Yorkville (f)

NEW ENGLAND

DII

Albany def Burlington

Charles River @ Providence

Worcester 10-5 Portland

DIV III

Seacoast @ Upper Valley

North Shore @ Amoskeag

DII Hartford 21-14 DIII South Shore

TRUE SOUTH

Lagniappe 58-0 Battleship

Memphis @ Chattanooga

——————

COLLEGE

NIRA

Harvard 60-24 Quinnipiac (DI)

Dartmouth 63-10 Sacred Heart (DI)

Army 33-5 Mount St. Mary’s (DI)

Brown 114-0 Long Island (DI)

West Chester v Lander (DII) PPD

Univ New England 19-15 Norwich (DIII)

Castleton 27-15 Colby-Sawyer (7s x 3)

ALLEGHENY

Notre Dame College 60-0 Pitt

Gannon 7s

St Vincent 7s

St Vincent 12-7 Robert Morris

Robert Morris 19-15 Cal of PA

Cal of PA 10-7 St Vincent

BIG TEN

Michigan 45-33 Iowa

Davenport 27-17 Indiana

Michigan St @ Notre Dame CLD

BLUE RIDGE

Navy 40-14 UVA

Penn State 64-7 James Madison

CAPITAL

William & Mary def Mary Washington

CAROLINAS

College of Charleston 55-37 UNCC

COLONIAL COAST

Endicott 54-0 Wheaton

Plymouth St 8-0 UM Dartmouth

Salve Regina 86-7 Wentworth

EASTERN PENN

Ursinus 7s

Lehigh 7s

Millersville 7s

Juniata 7s

GREAT LAKES

Western Michigan 36-33 Oakland

GREAT WATERS

UW Eau Claire 48-17 Northern Michigan

Univ Chicago 53-7 Depaul

Northwestern fft to UIC

Marquette 98-0 UW Oshkosh

UW Platteville 45-26 UW Whitewater

UW Stout fft to Michigan Tech

ILLINOIS

Purdue 12-10 Illinois

Western Illinois @ Illinois St CLD

So. Indiana, So. Illinois @ No. Illinois CLD

MID-AMERICA

Wayne St College 28-0 Pittsburg St

Truman 7s

MIDWEST

Iowa St 42-31 Wisconsin

Northern Iowa 105-0 Winona St

NEW ENGLAND WIDE

UNH fft to Coast Guard

Vermont 69-5 Maine

NORTHEAST

Boston 39-0 Rhode Island

UMass 27-12 Boston College

NORTHERN LIGHTS

All-Minnesota #2 @ Ostego, MN

North Dakota St 27-14 Mankato

North Dakota St 39-5 UM Duluth

North Dakota St 25-10 St Cloud

MSU Moorhead 49-10 North Dakota (15s)

OHIO VALLEY

Cincinnati 51-7 Miami Univ Ohio

Denison 83-33 Kenyon

Earlham 7s

Adrian 10-7 Ohio Wesleyan

Adrian 14-5 IU/PUI

Adrian 15-7 Earlham

IU/PUI 25-15 Earlham

IU/PUI 17-14 Ohio Wesleyan

Ohio Wesleyan 24-5 Earlham

PRAIRIE STATES

South Dakota St 30-15 Augustana (7s)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Air Force @ Colorado St

Colorado @ Wyoming CLD

CO Mines @ New Mexico CLD

Utah State 67-10 Montana St

CO Mesa 58-7 Colorado College

RUGBY NORTHEAST

St. Michael @ So Conn

Bentley @ Franklin Pierce

Middlebury @ Bryant

Roger Williams 93-0 Keene St

Merrimack fft to Providence

SOUTH ATLANTIC

VMI 38-0 Citadel

Clemson 98-0 UGA

Radford 7s

TEXAS

State 7s @ LeTourneau

Texas 28-5 North Texas

North Texas 15-14 Texas A&M

North Texas 26-0 Texas Tech

North Texas 30-0 Texas 2

TRI-STATE

Montclair 28-0 Siena

Fairfield 64-5 Albany

Hofstra def New Paltz

RPI 52-10 Stony Brook

Columbia @ Rutgers

Vassar 62-0 Marist

UPSTATE NY

Cornell 39-25 RIT

Niagara 10-7 Rochester

Cross Conference & Friendlies

Life Univ 27-19 Penn State

AIC 90-5 Colgate

Queens Univ. Charlotte 82-0 Virginia Tech

Princeton 38-0 TCNJ

Bowdoin 55-7 Colby

Stonehill @ Yale

Bowling Green 48-43 Youngstown St

Arizona State 36-27 Grand Canyon

Tufts 49-0 Brandeis

—————

HIGH SCHOOL

COLORADO

Varsity

Monarch 24-5 East

Monarch 17-0 East

East 14-5 Monarch

JV

East 20-0 Monarch

East 32-5 Monarch

East 15-15 Monarch

Summit 33-0 Regis

Summit 54-0 Regis

Summit 47-0 Regis

Summit Gold 27-7 Palmer

Summit Gold 27-5 Palmer

Summit Gold 25-15 Palmer

IDAHO

VARSITY – Week 4

Owyhee – Mountain View

Rocky Mountain – Centennial

Eagle 19-12 Mountain View

Meridian 47-5 Centennial

JV

Owyhee 20-10 Mountain View

Rocky Mountain 48-0 Centennial

Eagle 12-5 Mountain View

Meridian 27-17 Centennial

INDIANA

State 7s tournament @ Westfield

IOWA

Monday Oct 4

Games @ Cedar Falls

MICHIGAN

JV RR @ Grandville

MISSOURI

Semifinal seeding matches for Oct. 16 championship

#1 Warriors rugby 3-0

#2 Liberty HS 2-1

#3 Liberty North HS 1-2

#4 Parkhill HS 0-4

NORCAL

HS 7s Rd 1 @ Carondelet & Stockton

NORTH CAROLINA

NCYRA 7s #1 @ Wendell, N.C.

OHIO

State 7s Rd 2

Competitive

Highland 36-0 Hudson

Highland 27-7 St Joseph

Highland 32-0 Mentor

Brunswick 22-5 St Joseph

Brunswick A 27-0 Hudson

Mentor 10-5 St Joseph

Mentor 10-5 Hudson

Festival 1

Highland B 36-5 Hudson B

Highland B 26-17 Amherst

Highland 27-10 Mentor B

Mentor B 27-10 Brunswick B

Mentor B 24-10 Hudson B

Amherst 22-21 Perrysburg

Amherst 14-10 Brunswick B

Perrysburg 22-5 Brunswick B

Perrysburg 14-0 Hudson B

Festival 2

John Marshall 30-7 Perrysburg B

John Marshall 30-12 Brecksville Broadview

John Marshall 40-5 Toledo

Brecksville Broadview 37-5 Brunswick C

Brecksville Broadview 29-0 Toledo

Brunswick C 20-10 Mentor C

Brunswick C 20-0 Toledo

Highland C 17-0 Perrysburg B

Highland C 59-0 Mentor C

Perrysburg B 36-0 Mentor C

OREGON

State 7s Rd 1 @ Portland

Valley 14-12 Salem

Valley 46-0 Reynolds

Valley 29-14 Newberg

Salem 30-12 East County/Grackles

Salem 20-0 Reynolds

Newberg 10-5 Reynolds

East County/Grackles 29-15 Newberg

TENNESSEE

Battle of Stone River 7s

Final: Raptor def Tribe

WISCONSIN

Catholic Memorial 24-17 Stevens Point

Article Categories:
SCORES-old2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *