slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Oct. 30-31

  • 29 Oct 2021
  • 179 Views

Spring-based teams like Grand Canyon and Arizona are also warming up.

Games and scores for high school, college and club games occurring in the U.S. from Oct. 30-31. Send updates to Jackie Finlan.

CLUB

CAROLINAS

Columbia fft to Southern Pines

Savannah 57-15 Eno River

DI EAST

NOVA 44-0 Atlanta

D.C. Furies 15-15 Boston

Raleigh 17-14 Philly

DI WEST

CO Gray Wolves 72-5 Denver Black Ice

EMPIRE

DII Semifinals

New Haven 20-10 Danbury

Brooklyn 26-17 Morris

DIII

Final Series #1

Uticuse 25-5 Union

MID-ATLANTIC

DII

James River 78-26 Norfolk

Phoenixville 58-5 Doylestown

Harrisburg 69-15 NE Philly

DIII

Brandywine 64-17 Philly

Lancaster Thorns 40-0 Wilmington

South Jersey 53-0 Reading Valley

Rappahannock 20-7 Frederick

MD Stingers fft to DC Revolution

MIDWEST

DII Cup Quarterfinals

Palmer College 77-5 Oconomowoc

Scylla 127-7 Chicago Sirens

Detroit 31-17 Cincinnati

Columbus 56-7 North Buffalo

DII Bowl Quarterfinals

Twin Cities fft to Fox Valley

County Will 22-10 Minn Menagerie

Buffalo 27-5 Akron

Ft Wayne 28-0 South Buffalo (fft)

NEW ENGLAND

DII

Charles River 14-12 Hartford

Portland 19-0 Providence

Worcester 36-0 Burlington

DII Albany 41-12 DIII Upper Valley

TRUE SOUTH

Little Rock v Memphis

——————

COLLEGE

NIRA

DI

Harvard 22-7 Army

Bowdoin v Army B @ Harvard

Dartmouth 47-5 Brown

Quinnipiac 29-5 Mount St. Mary’s

Long Island @ Sacred Heart CLD

DII

West Chester 25-17 Queens

Lander @ Alderson Broaddus

DIII

UNE 29-14 Norwich

Castleton @ Manhattanville

Colby-Sawyer @ New England College

ELITE (CRAA)

Lindenwood 36-7 Central Washington

Life Univ 59-20 BYU

ALLEGHENY (NCR)

DI Championship

Kent State 43-12 Pitt

BIG TEN (CRAA)

Michigan 14-7 Indiana

Notre Dame 38-12 Ohio State

BLUE RIDGE (CRAA)

UVA 22-12 Virginia Tech

UNC @ NC State

CAPITAL (CRAA)

American def Maryland

Mary Washington @ ODU CLD

COLONIAL COAST (NCR)

Endicott 41-0 UMass Dartmouth

Wheaton fft to Salve Regina

Wentworth @ UM Farmington

EASTERN PENN (NCR)

Marywood 7s

Ursinus 7s

Gettysburg 7s

Ursinus 7s

GREAT LAKES (NCR)

Central Michigan fft to Grand Valley

Bowling Green 49-17 Ferris State

Western Michigan 42-31 Saginaw Valley

Calvin 33-10 Oakland

GREAT WATERS (NCR)

DI Quarterfinals

UW Whitewater fft to Marquette

UW Eau Claire 107-7 DePaul

UW La Crosse 67-5 UW Stevens Point

Loyola 19-12 UIC

SF: UW Eau Claire 65-12 UW La Crosse

SF: Marquette 95-0 Loyola

Small College SFs

Univ Chicago 31-7 Michigan Tech

Northern Michigan 26-10 UW Platteville

Final: Northern Michigan 43-0 Univ Chicago

MID-AMERICA (NCR)

Wayne State College 120-0 St Benedictine

MID-ATLANTIC (ACRA)

TCNJ 25-25 Temple

Rowan v Drexel

Kutztown v Phoenixville B

NORTHEAST (CRAA)

Northeastern 59-0 Rhode Island

UCONN 33-12 UMASS

Boston 19-0 Boston College

NORTHERN LIGHTS (NCR)

Small College Championship

MSU Moorhead 79-43 St. Scholastica

OHIO VALLEY (NCR)

Cincinnati 113-0 Ohio Univ

Baldwin Wallace 28-0 Grace (fft)

Kenyon 28-0 Findlay (fft)

Oberlin 7s CLD

PRAIRIE STATES

South Dakota 98-10 Prairie States combo

ROCKY MOUNTAIN (CRAA)

DI Semifinals

Colorado 67-14 Montana State

Utah State 68-31 Air Force

(DII final is Nov. 13)

RUGBY NORTHEAST

Colby 41-10 Providence

St. Michael 64-0 Keene

Roger Williams 33-0 Franklin Pierce

Stonehill 94-5 Bryant

UM Lowell 89-0 St Anselm

SOUTH ATLANTIC (NCR)

Small College Final

Lee 26-17 VMI

Univ Richmond 7s

TEXAS (CRAA)

Texas A&M 7s

Texas St 26-5 UT San Antonio

Texas A&M 5-0 UT San Antonio

UT San Antonio 22-15 Texas 2

UT San Antonio 15-12 Sam Houston

Texas 38-0 Texas Tech

Texas A&M 39-5 Texas 2

Texas 31-0 North Texas

Texas 2 10-0 Sam Houston

Texas 38-5 Texas State

TRI-STATE (ACRA)

DII Semifinals

Vassar 47-0 RPI

Fairfield 29-24 Montclair St (OT)

DIII

Fordham 24-17 Drew

Maritime 15-5 Molloy

UPSTATE NY (NCR)

Small College SFs

Cortland 34-10 St. Bonaventure

Ithaca 19-14 Rochester

DI Final

Colgate 24-12 Syracuse

Cross Conference & Friendlies

Beantown 46-7 AIC

Penn State 34-12 Davenport

Princeton 60-39 Salisbury

Loyola (MD) 60-0 Shippemsburg

Coastal Carolinas v Citadel

UC Irvine 7s

—————

HIGH SCHOOL

COLORADO

CIRA State Championship

SF: Summit 47-5 Regis Jesuit

SF: Monarch 19-17 East

3rd: East 24-7 Regis Jesuit

Final: Summit 33-0 Monarch

MICHIGAN

Final: Sparta-Rock 47-0 Grandville

NORTH CAROLINA

State 7s Rd 3

Championship @ Gibsonville

OREGON

State 7s Rd 5

Valley 26-17 Salem

Valley 24-10 Newberg

Valley 31-12 East County/Grackles

East County/Grackles 29-12 Reynolds

East County/Grackles 28-14 Salem

Newberg 20-5 Reynolds

Salem 29-0 Reynolds

PENNSYLVANIA

State 7s Championship @ Malvern

Knightmare 27-7 West Pitt

Knightmare 12-5 Hollidaysburg

Downingtown 10-0 Conestoga

West Pitt 24-5 Hollidaysburg

Doylestown 31-5 Conestoga

Doylestown 33-5 Downingtown

SF: Doylestown 22-14 West Pitt

SF: Knightmare def Hollidaysburg

Final: Doylestown def Knightmare

WISCONSIN

15s State Championship

9th: Madison 47-5 Muskego/Vernon

7th: DSHA B 39-17 Kettle Moraine

5th: Stevens Point 20-20 Bruisers

3rd: Hamilton 46-10 Green Bay

1st: Catholic Memorial 21-17 DSHA

Article Categories:
SCORES-old2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.