Scion posting up against the Australian Defence Force Wednesday. Aussies won 27-7. /// Photo: Colleen McCloskey •
Tracking results across club, college and high school games …
CLUB
WPL
San Diego 45-0 ORSU
Friendlies
Charlotte 107-0 Savannah
High Desert Classic: Black Ice
Viva Las Vegas Cup: Vipers
Orlando 20-0 Tampa
Mid-Atlantic
Brandywine 44-12 White Horse
DC Furies 2 24-5 Doylestown
NOVA 29-12 Philadelphia
Raleigh (DI) 42-0 Norfolk
Harrisburg v Pittsburgh CLD
Mid-America
KC Jazz 38-12 Boulder
Midwest
Detroit 86-14 Wisconsin
Chicago N Shore 72-7 MN Valkyries
Buffalo 55-5 South Buffalo
Palmer College 41-32 Twin Cities 2
Scioto Valley 17-12 Cincinnati
Fort Wayne 43-15 Chicago Sirens
Pitt Highlanders 20-10 Cleveland
Grand Rapids def Fox Valley (fft)
Dayton def Louisville (fft)
New England
Beantown 27-0 Albany
Providence 20-0 Boston
Charles River 22-5 North Shore
Hartford 48-7 Springfield
Portland 22-11 Amoskeag
Red River
Austin 48-5 Houston (HARC)
True South
Nashville 44-10 Memphis
Nashville 29-15 Lagniappe
Knoxville 46-26 Lagniappe
Knoxville 54-0 Battleship
Memphis 27-5 Battleship
COLLEGE
Allegheny
West Virginia 35-17 IUP
Big 10
Indiana 32-19 Purdue
Rutgers 27-19 Michigan
Capital
Mary Washington 74-5 William & Mary
Towson 34-27 UMBC
Georgetown 17-10 George Washington
Maryland 29-19 George Mason
Old Dominion 14-7 VCU
American 65-7 Catholic
Florida
Florida 20-0 FIU (fft)
Friendlies
Notre Dame College (DI) 39-3 Davenport
Army 67-0 Navy
Charlotte Women 43-17 UNCC
Penn State 72-5 West Chester
Kent 56-17 Temple
Central Washington 62-12 BYU
Boise State 51-0 Idaho
UNCW 46-25 East Carolina (DI)
Claremont 25-5 Occidental
Arizona 24-21 Arizona State
Lindenwood 24-14 Life
Northeastern (DI) 35-15 Bryant
Winona St 43-0 Wayne St (NSCRO)
Great Lakes
Davenport 75-5 Calvin
Great Waters
Northern Michigan 47-20 UW Eau Claire
UW Steven’s Pt 61-12 UW Oshkosh
UIC 10-5 De Paul
UW La Crosse 28-0 UW Stout
UW Whitewater 28-0 Northwestern
MARC
York 6-5 Scranton
Rowan 53-5 LaSalle
Delaware 26-12 Drexel
Kutztown 49-0 St. Joseph
College of NJ 65-5 LaSalle
East Stroudsburg 36-17 Millersville
Shippensburg 21-0 Lock Haven
Midwest
Minnesota 27-25 Northern Iowa
New England Wide
Coast Guard 17-7 New Hampshire
Hartford 60-5 Westfield St
Springfield 38-7 Smith
Vermont 41-17 New Haven
NIRA
Bowdoin 99-0 Sacred Heart
AIC 26-13 Norwich
Quinnipiac 213-0 Castleton
Northeast
UMass 34-17 Boston
Northern Lights
UM Duluth 96-0 North Dakota St
St. Cloud St. 20-12 North Dakota
Winona 28-0 Mankato (fft)
Ohio Valley
QF: Cincinnati 97-7 Miami Univ
QF: Ball State fft win
Rocky Mountain
Colorado State 45-5 New Mexico
Air Force 51-13 Colorado
CO Mines 54-19 Northern Colorado
CO Mines 20-0 UCCS (fft)
Colorado Mesa 80-5 Wyoming
Rugby Northeast
UMass Lowell 96-5 Holy Cross
St. Michael’s 68-10 Franklin Pierce
Roger Williams 77-0 Providence
Bentley 24-20 Southern CT
Tri-State
QF: Vassar 85-0 Fairfield
QF: RPI 19-12 Marist
QF: Albany 28-0 Hofstra
QF: Siena 37-29 Stony Brook
Upstate NY
Geneseo 38-0 Ithaca
Buffalo State 50-0 Oswego
Buffalo 42-7 RIT
Syracuse 38-0 Fredonia
HIGH SCHOOL
Colorado
State 7s
Summit Black 14-7 SWARM
Iowa
7s State Championship
Des Moines East 21-14 Valley
Michigan
Grandville 47-5 Sparta
Berkley 24-0 Traverse City
Lakeview 10-10 Livingston
Oregon
State 7s #4: Valley Panthers Black (DI)
State 7s #4: Canby (DII)
Wisconsin
7th: Kettle Morraine def Appleton
5th: Pulaski 39-0 DSHA JV
3rd: Oak Creek 12-5 Brookfield
Final: DSHA 18-15 Catholic Memorial