Ashleigh DeWitt’s heading to Davenport / Photo: Jackie Finlan
The 2019-2020 collegiate season is about to kick off and the competition will introduces hundreds of recent high school graduates (and crossovers) to the next level of the game. The following list in an on-going one and also includes transfers (thus, not necessarily class of ’23).
* NIRA (NCAA varsity) • # DI Elite • ^ NSCRO
Alderson Broaddus ^
Jocelynne Benjamin – West Carroll, MD
Ally Castillo – Fort Hunt, VA
Allison Coward – Bingham United, ID
Dayana Euceda – Fort Hunt, VA
Shana Jones – Cleveland Chaos, OH
Jasmin Martinez – Cardozo HS, NY
Destini McGee – Cincinnati, OH
Tacoria Mitchell – Cincinnati, OH
Divine Moore – Cincinnati, OH
Bec Rossi – North Bay, MD
Jayla Twitty – Cincinnati, OH
Elleah Wilding – Idaho Falls, ID
American International *
Jessica Berrgren – Centennial, ID
Mikayla Clark – Minnechaug HS, MA
Jyzelle Duran – Lamorinda, CA
Suley Guerrero – Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
Karee Horton – Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
Colleen MacAdam – West Shore, PA
Christin Taveras – Play Rugby, NY
Army West Point *
Julia Riekena – Missoula, MT
Brown *
Emerson Goodrich – Pleasanton, CA
Erin Jessop – Solano-Yolo, CA
Kate Molloy – Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
Mahdia Parker – New York, NY
Central Washington #
Kawai Akina – Kahuku, HI
Heaven Bruce – Renton, WA
Jada Davis – Meridian, ID
Lenorah Elminger – Kent, WA
Fiona Fuala’au – Kent, WA
Maddie Hadden – Swarm Arapahoe, CO
Kennedy Joga – Pleasanton, CA
Kinsey Krebill – Elk Grove, CA
Kaylie Krupa – Lamorinda, CA
Manila Ma’ake – Bay Point, CA
Olivia Martinez – Land Park, CA
Aly Namosimalua – Sacramento, CA
Kelsey Nedved – Chico, CA
Orianna Sanele – Tacoma, WA
Chloe Washburn – Albany, OR
Victoria Wilson – Encinitas, CA
Maria Wright – Tsunami, WA
Colby-Sawyer *
Celina Dao – Raiders, OR
Dayanara Espino – Santa Monica, CA
Jade Green – Knightmares, WI
Madison Hill – North Bay, MD
Abigail Kessler – Cleveland, OH
Maria Radillo-Hernandez – Vancouver, WA
Jasmin Serdahl – Liberty, WA
Dartmouth *
Carlicia Beam – Freedom Prep, TN
Kristin Bitter – Torrey Pines / Coastal Dragons, CA
Lauren Ferridge – MD Exiles, MD
Lillian Johnson – Eastside Lions, WA
Anyoko Sewavi – North Meck, NC
Joanne Wang – Beijing, CHINA
Davenport
Corryn Bush – Grandville, MI
Ashleigh DeWitt – Sparta Rock, MI
Makayla Hitsman – Grand Haven, MI
Addy Ochoa – Grandville, MI
Jasmine Peralta – Summit, CO
Emily VanDyke – Grand Haven, MI
Maggie Wetter – Brunswick, OH
Harvard *
Achele Agada – Harrogate, ENG
Darby Eck – Sparta Rock, MI
Kim Hartung – Smith Falls, ON, CAN
Lucy Jacobsen – Capital, ID
Heidi Lucas – Smith Falls, ON, CAN
Brogan Mior – Foothills Lions, AB, CAN
Alex Pipkin – North Bay, MD
Jordan Roe – Conestoga, PA
Life University #
Abigail Bachman – Fallbrook, CA
Kate Buzby – Coronado, CA
Emma Diaz – Miami, FL
Hannah Fallon-Suka – Central Washington, WA
Aurora Greb-Bonham – Indian River, FL
Ellis Jean Gunter – Minneapolis, MN
Jenna Salyer – Marietta, GA
Laura Ummels – Barrie, ON, CAN
Nina Wilson – Bangkok, Thailand
Allie Zoda – Marist, NY
Lindenwood #
Sofia Ruiz – Indian River, FL
Taina Scott – Kahuku, HI
LIU Post *
Amanda Arena – LIU Post sball crossover,
Haniyah Baugh – Columbia Central, TN
Silvana Carrion Vivas – Greenwich, CT
Aliyah Corral – Taft, IL
Lynsey Danko – Southington, CT
Nakoya Hayes – Columbia Central, TN
Natalie Hickman – LIU Post bball crossover,
Sara-Grace McCannon – North Bay, MD
Tyanna Middleton – Central Islip football, NY
Rhiannon Simione – Southington, CT
Molloy *
Asecera Credle – Uniondale, NY
Nicole Dubon – Bellmore, NY
Diana Tumulty – New Hyde Park, NY
Kimmie Williams – Oceanside, NY
Mount St. Mary’s College *
Jalana Garcia – George Washington HS, Guam
Lilli Heineman – MD Exiles, MD
Madeliene Herringa – MD Exiles, MD
Emma Jacobs – Middleburg Academy, VA
Alyssa Mathis – Brentsville, VA
Shandree McNatt – Yukon, OK
Abigail Osterhaus – Lexington HS,
Nancy Ryan – Sekolah Perkumpulan Mandiri, Jakarta
Emma Schweitzer – Montgomery HS,
Mara Tamayo – Okkodo HS, Guam
Notre Dame College *
Aubrey Boing – Brunswick, OH
Abigail Dickerson – Murrieta, CA
Cherish Jordan – Lorain, OH
Jaichaunah Mack
Raina Perciak – Brunswick, OH
Abigail Rose – Twinsburg, OH
Lena Tchamaco –
Sarah Valentine – Perry, OH
Olivia Vozar – Brunswick, OH
Queens Univ of Charlotte *
Kat Butterfield – North Bay, MD
Alle English – Lakewood, OH
Audra Fabrizio – Downingtown, PA
Jenna Klenz – Divine Savior Holy Angels, WI
Alejandra Pina Laredo – South Meck, NC
Megan Reed – Westfield, IN
Angelica Rodriguez – Warsaw, IN
Sarah Ryan – West Carroll, MD
Annee Woozley – Capital, ID
Quinnipiac *
Hazel Bice – Comox, BC, CAN
Gracie Cartwright – Pleasanton, CA
Bianca Ceolin – Simsbury, CT
Maddie Folsom – Essex, VA
Grace Gitchell – Lamorinda, CA
Maya Le Rossignol – West Sussex, ENG
Ashton Matthews – South Burlington, VT
Libby Moser – North Central, IN
Erin Terwilliger – Orchard Park, NY
Addy Walker – Belleville, ON, CAN
St. Bonaventure ^
Anna Liddle – Orchard Park, NY
Makenna Ramsey – Syracuse, NY
Sabrina Scuria – Center Moriches, NY
Emily Tiedemann – Eastport-South Manor, NY
Kaylee Vincent – Falconer, NY
UMass
Christelle Saint-Louis – Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
West Chester *
Julianna Aliprandi – Morris, NJ
Haley Andreasen – Hopkins, MN
Olyvia Eckard – Knightmares, PA
Gabby Gaudiosi – Cheshire, CT
Vanesa Hasanhodzic – Chambersburg, PA
Josephine Jones – Sparta Rock, MI
Faith Morley – Downingtown, PA
Jessica Petrunak – West Shore, PA
Emma Pierucci – PA United, PA
Heather Spangler – Getts, PA
Veronica Yingling – Gettysburg, PA