slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Sept. 28-30

  • 28 Sep 2018
  • 38 Views

Temple’s Michelle Muthoka / Photo: Jaleh Javadpour

To report scores or missing fixtures, text 646 589 1538 (and be sure to introduce yourself!) or email editor@therugbybreakdown.com.

CLUB

WPL

San Diego 31-31 Glendale

New York 58-32 Atlanta

Berkeley 36-31 ORSU

Twin Cities 57-12 Beantown

DIVISIONS I-III

BC PREMIER

Seattle 45-17 Meraloma

DI EAST

Albany 25-10 Charlotte

CAROLINAS-GA

Charleston fft to Atlanta B

Ft Bragg 36-30 Columbia

Greenville 12-10 Asheville (NL)

EMPIRE

Brooklyn 52-0 Suffolk

Danbury 29-5 Uticuse

Monmouth 52-40 New Haven

Morris 26-14 Village Lions

Rochester 20-0 Fairfield

Long Island def Union

MID-ATLANTIC

Harrisburg – Northeast Philly

Doylestown 49-13 Phoenixville

Norfolk – Chesapeake

James River 41-15 DC Furies 2

MD Stingers def Frederick

NOVA D3 17-17 Patuxent River

MIDWEST

Detroit 31-12 Wisconsin

South Buffalo 29-17 North Buffalo

Pittsburgh Forge 41-39 Buffalo

Columbus 56-0 Circle City

Iliana 40-34 Fox Valley

Grand Rapids 12-10 Chicago Sirens

Minn Scylla 37-20 Twin Cities

Chicago Lions 120-0 Minn Menagerie

Ft Wayne – Cincinnati (NL)

NEW ENGLAND

Burlington 24-10 North Shore

Worcester 64-0 Amoskeag

Portland 77-0 Upper Valley

Providence 43-5 Charles River

NON-LEAGUE

Lindenwood 82-14 KC Jazz

St. Louis 46-43 Lindenwood JV

Philadelphia 77-5 New York DI

Boston 42-17 Beantown B

PACIFIC NORTHWEST

Tacoma 34-0 ORSU D2

Budd Bay 36-29 Chuckanut Bay

Emerald City 90-0 Portland

Boise United def Eugene

TRUE SOUTH

Lagniappe 69-14 Battleship

COLLEGE

NIRA

Molloy 109-7 Castleton

Sacred Heart 46-29 Colby-Sawyer

Norwich 52-5 New England

Quinnipiac 33-10 Notre Dame College

West Chester 17-10 Bowdoin

Mount St. Mary’s 19-15 Navy (NL)

Life 19-18 Army (NL)

DIVISIONS I/II

ALLEGHENY

IUP 57-0 Slippery Rock

Kent State 88-20 West Virginia

Davenport 117-0 Youngstown St (NL)

BIG 10

Life 29-26 Penn State (NL)

Penn State 56-10 Michigan St

Notre Dame 26-5 Michigan

CAPITAL

Maryland 26-7 Johns HopkinsSalisbury 56-10 UMBCGeorgetown 27-17 AmericanCatholic 24-24 George WashingtonWilliam & Mary 85-5 Old DominionMary Washington – Longwood PPD

CAROLINAS

UNC Charlotte 57-0 UNC Greensboro

GREAT LAKES

Ferris – Calvin College

Bowling Green 53-10 Oakland

Central Michigan 39-35 Saginaw Valley

GREAT WATERS

Michigan Tech fft to UW Eau Claire

Northern Michigan 29-15 UW Oshkosh

UIC 89-0 Loyola

UW Platteville 28-0 UW Stout

Marquette 56-10 UW Whitewater

ILLINOIS

Western Illinois 40-5 Illinois

Illinois State 78-5 Southern Illinois

IVY

Princeton 88-0 Cornell

Columbia 82-22 Yale

MASON DIXON

Clemson 27-10 USC

Virginia Tech 39-5 Pittsburgh

UVA 52-7 James Madison

MID-AMERICA

Missouri – St Benedictine

John Brown 73-12 Truman State

Washington – Pittsburg State

MID-ATLANTIC

York 65-0 East Stroudsburg

Scranton 60-5 Rowan

Kutztown 26-5 Temple

Shippensburg – Marywood

TCNJ 52-5 Scranton B

Millersville – Washington

MIDWEST

Minnesota 73-5 Iowa

Wisconsin 44-15 Northern Illinois

NEW ENGLAND WIDE

Vermont 34-24 New Hampshire

Coast Guard 50-21 Maine

Hartford 49-0 Springfield

WPI 19-15 Babson

Tufts 53-0 Mt Holyoke

Lasell fft to Smith

MIT 66-22 Williams

NORTHEAST

Northeastern – UMass

UConn 77-0 Rhode Island

Army B 70-5 Boston (NL)

NORTHERN LIGHTS

Gustavus fft to Winona State

NDSU fft to North Dakota

Moorhead 79-5 St. Cloud

UM Duluth 68-12 Mankato

OHIO VALLEY

Ball State – Miami

Eastern Kentucky – Ohio Univ

Kentucky – Cedarville

Marshall – Cincinnati

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Utah State 49-19 Utah Valley

Colorado 69-7 Wyoming

Air Force 92-12 Colorado State

BYU 111-0 Montana St (NL)

Colorado Mines – Black Ice B (NL)

RUGBY NORTHEAST

Roger Williams 79-0 UMass Lowell

Stonehill 54-12 St Anselm

Bryant 46-5 Colby

Middlebury 127-0 Northern Vermont

Bentley 76-7 Providence

Southern CT 93-0 Merrimack

Wentworth 57-5 Brandeis (NL)

TEXAS

Oklahoma fft to Angelo State

Sam Houston St 72-0 Texas

Texas A&M 35-15 UT San Antonio

North Texas 73-0 Texas Tech

TRI-STATE

Monroe 42-24 New Haven

Vassar 57-14 Marist

RPI 43-17 New Paltz

Fairfield 34-24 Stony Brook

Albany 50-0 Siena

Hofstra 36-5 Manhattanville (NL)

UPSTATE NY

Binghamton 44-26 Ithaca

Cortland 30-7 Colgate

Syracuse 21-10 Rochester

Buffalo State 26-25 Fredonia

Geneseo 27-17 Brockport

St. Bonaventure 62-5 RIT

NSCRO

Small schools that compete in hybrid competitions are listed in DI/II

ALLEGHENY

Allegheny – Cal U

St. Vincent – Grove City

CAROLINAS

Queens B 12-0 Lander

COLONIAL COAST

Endicott 111-7 Johnson & Wales

Salve Regina 31-10 Plymouth St

Eastern CT – UMass Dartmouth

UMaine Farmington 44-15 Wheaton

EAST PENN

Susquehanna 24-5 Gettysburg

Widener 32-5 Ursinus

OHIO VALLEY

Wooster 70-0 Wittenberg

Denison 70-7 Kenyon

Findlay 41-10 Tiffin

NORTHERN LIGHTS

Macalester 28-0 Carleton

St. Bens 67-15 St. Olaf

St Scholastica 68-5 Bemidji

TRI-STATE

Montclair St 37-10 Fordham

Drew 28-0 Bard

UPSTATE NY

Clarkson 26-12 Potsdam

St. Lawrence – Paul Smith

LeMoyne – Oneonta

Oswego 43-0 Hamilton

Niagara 50-24 Canisius

Alfred 20-0 William Smith

HS

WISCONSIN 15s

Hamilton 44-0 Kettle Morraine

Catholic Memorial – Oak Creek

DSHA 124-0 Mad-Fox Co-op

DSHA JV 19-10 Stevens Point

Idaho 7s #3 (Oct 3)

Iowa 7s #2 (Oct 1): see scores.

Pennsylvania 7s #2 @ Penn Legacy

Oregon 7s #2: Valley Panthers & Bravehearts Red went 3-0

Utah 7s #2: Final: East 17-12 United

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.