slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Oct. 19-21

  • 20 Oct 2018
  • 121 Views

Send scores to editor@therugbybreakdown.com

INTERNATIONAL

USA Women 7s @ Glendale

see all results here

Cup QF: USA 26-5 Australia

Cup SF: USA 21-19 France

Final: New Zealand 33-7 USA

Pool Play

England 12-10 USA

USA 24-21 China

New Zealand 35-12 USA

WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE

Atlanta 64-7 D.C. Furies

San Diego 44-7 ORSU

Glendale 85-12 Chicago North Shore

New York 24-15 Beantown

CLUB

• Carolinas

Charleston 29-19 Ft Bragg

Augusta 39-12 Southern Pines

• DI East

Raleigh 25-20 NOVA

• Empire

Rochester 90-0 Ithaca

Morris 41-19 Monmouth

Danbury 24-24 New Haven

Fairfield fft to Long Island

• Mid-America

KC Jazz 34-5 St. Louis

Omaha 70-0 Kansas Bison

• Mid-Atlantic

Harrisburg 43-26 Phoenixville

NE Philly 76-5 Brandywine

Norfolk 22-21 James River

Severn River 103-0 DC Furies D2

York & Lancaster 51-0 Lehigh Valley

South Jersey 22-0 Philadelphia

MD Stingers 43-0 Frederick

Patuxent River – NOVA D3

• Midwest

MN Valkyries 29-27 Detroit

Akron – Cleveland

Buffalo 33-12 South Buffalo

Cincinnati 48-5 Columbus

Indianapolis – Circle City

Chicago Sirens 107-0 Illiana

County Will 56-0 MN Menagerie

Palmer College 41-15 Twin Cities D2

Louisville fft to Lexington

Dayton 29-21 Ft Wayne

• Northeast

Providence 52-0 Amoskeag

Portland 38-12 Burlington

Worcester 52-0 Charles River

Upper Valley fft to Hartford

•True South

Knoxville 44-22 Lagniappe

Nashville – Battleship

Knoxville 55-12 Battleship

Nashville 43-24 Lagniappe

COLLEGE

NCAA (NIRA)

Harvard 76-7 Brown

Norwich 59-15 Colby-Sawyer

AIC 73-5 LIU Post

Molloy fft to Bowdoin

Mount St. Mary’s 47-13 New England

Army 21-14 Notre Dame College

Sacred Heart 45-25 Castleton

West Chester 95-15 Bloomsburg (NL)

Penn State 26-22 Quinnipiac (NL)

• Allegheny

West Virginia 28-0 Slippery Rock

IUP 61-10 Youngstown St

St. Vincent – Allegheny

• Big 10

Michigan 83-0 Purdue

Michigan State def Indiana

• Capital

George Mason 29-22 Georgetown

Longwood fft to Old Dominion

George Mason 44-36 American

William & Mary 101-0 Longwood

VA Commonwealth def Old Dominion

• Carolinas

Queens B 29-21 Elon (NSCRO)

Coastal Carolinas 34-17 UNCC

West Carolina CLD Col of Charleston

Lander – Citadel (NSCRO)

• Colonial Coast

Johnson & Wales 42-33 UM Framingham

• Great Waters

UW Stevens Pt fft to Northern Michigan

Michigan Tech fft to UW Platteville

Chicago 49-0 Loyola-Chicago

Northwestern fft to DePaul

UW Oshkosh 159-0 UW Whitewater

UW Eau Claire 30-26 UW La Crosse

• llinois

Illinois State 32-5 Western Illinois

Illinois – Southern Illinois

• Ivy

Princeton 48-19 Columbia

Cornell – Penn

• Mason-Dixon

UVA 50-17 Pittsburgh

• Mid-America

Kansas State – Central Missouri

• Mid-Atlantic

Rowan – East Stroudsburg

St Joe’s def Temple (29-29 OT, then penalty kicks)

Millersville – Washington

Drexel 22-21 Shippensburg

Marywood – TCNJ

• Midwest

Minnesota 41-12 Iowa State

Wisconsin 31-22 Iowa

• New England Wide

Smith 80-15 WPI

New Hampshire fft to Coast Guard

Maine 80-10 Vermont

Babson 48-19 Mt Holyoke

Lasell fft to Tufts

• Non-League

Life 72-0 USA South

Life JV 26-22 Atlanta Harlequins B

Queen City (DII club) 88-27 Pittsburgh St

• Northeast

Boston 59-22 Boston College

Rhode Island 22-17 UMASS

• Northern Lights

St Benedict 28-0 Carleton

St Olaf 30-28 Bemidji State

• Ohio Valley

Ball St – Ohio Univ

Cincinnati 88-0 Miami

Eastern Kentucky 44-5 Kentucky

Wittenberg fft to Findlay (NSCRO)

Wooster 28-22 Kenyon (NSCRO)

• Rocky Mountain

Air Force 55-17 Colorado

Air Force 83-0 New Mexico

Utah Valley 36-29 Montana State

Colorado 82-0 Colorado State

CO Mesa 33-28 CO Mines

Chadron St – Regis

• Rugby Northeast

Colby 93-7 UMass Lowell

Bryant 95-7 Roger Williams

St Anselm fft to St. Michael’s

Bentley 119-10 Merrimack

Providence – Northern Vermont

Southern CT 27-14 Middlebury

Endicott 72-5 Stonehill (NL)

• Texas

Angelo State 44-15 UT San Antonio

Texas fft to North Texas

• Tri-State

Quarterfinals

​Vassar College 36-5 New Haven

New Paltz 36-20 Siena

Fairfield 22-10 RPI

Stony Brook 48-40 Marist

Montclair 59-7 Drew

Fordham – Manhattanville

• Upstate NY

Playoffs

Fredonia 15-12 Binghamton

Buffalo State 93-10 Ithaca

Oswego 77-0 Clarkson

Rochester 37-32 St Bonaventure

HIGH SCHOOL

Wisconsin

Catholic Memorial 57-5 Hamilton

Bruisers 40-24 Knightmare/Mayhem

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.