slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: March 16-17

  • 15 Mar 2019
  • 45 Views

Scores for girls’ high school and women’s college and club games occurring throughout the U.S. on March 16-17 / send updates to editor@therugbybreakdown.com.

COLLEGE

• Florida

FL Gulf Coast fft to Florida

• Mason-Dixon

Queens 41-12 Clemson

• Mid-America

Benedictine – Kansas State CLD

• Pacific Desert

Arizona 15-12 Arizona State

• Pacific Mountain West

Chico State 80-0 Cal

Cal – Humboldt

• West Coast

Saint Mary’s College 76-5 Cal Poly

Sacramento St def San Jose St

Fresno St 33-21 UN Reno

CLUB

• Carolinas

Charleston – Augusta

Life JV 39-12 Atlanta DII (f)

UNCC 41-19 Lejeune (f)

• East

Raleigh 63-8 Charlotte

• Florida

Orlando def Indian River

Tampa Bay 19-14 Ft. Miami

• Mid-America

KC Jazz 80-0 Queen City

Omaha – St. Louis CLD

Columbia – Kansas Bison (f)

• NorCal

Sacramento def SFGG

• Pacific Northwest

Boise United 19-10 Portland

Bend 43-20 ORSU

Emerald City 79-0 Chuckanut Bay

Budd Bay 64-5 Eugene

• Pacific South

OP Lightning 81-0 San Fernando Valley

Pasadena – Las Vegas

Santa Barbara 31-22 Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona fft to Ventura

• Red River

Austin 44-19 Houston

Bay Area – Austin DII

• True South

Battleship – Memphis

HIGH SCHOOL

• Idaho

Furies 64-19 Capital

Rocky Mountain – Eagle

Furies 2 81-5 Middleton

Meridian 125-0 Nampa

Timberline 55-7 Magic Valley

• Indiana

North Central – Westfield

• New Mexico

7s Round 1

• NorCal

Lamorinda – Alameda

Land Park – Elk Grove

Land Park – Northgate

Danville – Mother Lode

Gridley – Freedom

Solo – Bishop O’Dowd

Menlo-Atherton – Carondelet

Pleasanton 33-5 Sacramento

Lamorinda – Berkeley

• North Carolina

Round 5

• Ohio

Brunswick 34-19 Medina

Carroll 31-17 Perrysburg

Perrysburg 7-5 John Marshall

• Oklahoma

Oklahoma Showdown @ Tulsa

• Oregon

David Douglas 43-7 Reynolds

Valley Panthers – Grackles

Highlanders – Black Bears

Centennial 39-15 David Douglas (10s)

Lake Oswego 35-0 Columbia County (10s)

Canby 26-19 Newberg (10s)

Renegades – Linn Benton

• Pennsylvania (DI)

West Shore 49-14 State College

Downingtown 64-5 Valkyries

Doylestown – Penn Legacy

• SoCal

Fallbrook 90-0 Coastal Dragons

South Bay 40-0 Rancho Bernardo

Tennessee

Columbia Central 101-19 McMinn Tribe

• Utah

Kahuku 25-5 Wasatch/Brighton

Kahuku 19-10 East HS

United 12-5 Kahuku

• Washington

Kent 61-5 Rainier

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.