slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Mar 30-31

  • 29 Mar 2019
  • 37 Views

Games and scores for girls’ high school, women’s college and women’s senior club games occuring, generally, between Saturday-Sunday, March 30-31 / send updates to editor@therugbybreakdown.com.

COLLEGE

• Carolinas

Coastal Carolina 22-15 App State

• Florida

FL International – South Florida

UCF 89-0 Florida State

Eckerd 67-15 Florida

• Friendlies

Prairie States All-Stars 81-0 Iowa All-Stars

Marist 59-22 New Haven

Palmer College 26-12 Lindenwood

Vassar 75-5 Stony Brook

• Mason-Dixon

QF: James Madison 27-10 USC

• Mid-America

Central Missouri – Truman State

• Pacific Mountain Championships

SF: Stanford 36-17 UC Davis

SF: Chico State 31-19 Oregon State

Final: Chico State 41-22 Stanford

3rd: UC Davis 34-14 Oregon State

• Tournaments

Crimson 7s: Dartmouth 12-10 Harvard

Bloomsburg 7s: Princeton 40-0 Mt St Mary’s

Irish 7s: Notre Dame 24-19 Davenport

Upstate NY NSCRO 7s Qualifier

Rochester 12-7 Colgate

• West Coast

Saint Mary’s College 55-48 UN Reno

USF fft to Fresno State

CLUB

GOLD CUP

Boston 53-21 Detroit

Austin 32-29 Raleigh

Philadelphia 27-24 Houston Athletic

Metropolis Valkyries 34-12 Albany

Boston 12-12 Valkyries

Detroit 22-20 Albany

Raleigh 36-29 Houston Athletic

Austin 29-17 Philadelphia

• BC Premier

Seattle 53-29 Burnaby Lake

• Carolinas

Columbia 51-5 Southern Pines

Eno River 33-12 Augusta

Atlanta D2 – Fort Bragg

• Friendlies

Cleveland 36-7 Akron

Hartford 46-19 UConn

• Mid-America

Wichita 24-15 Kansas Bison

Omaha – St. Louis (7)

• Mid-Atlantic

Doylestown 46-0 NE Philly

Phoenixville 85-0 Brandywine

Chesapeake 48-19 DC Furies 2

Severn River 46-5 James River

Lehigh Valley – York & Lancaster

South Jersey 31-19 Philly D3

Patuxent River fft to Frederick

Rappahannock 28-12 MD Stingers

• NorCal

Sacramento 56-0 SFGG

• Pacific Northwest

Eugene – Portland

Emerald City 117-0 Boise United

Chuckanut Bay – Tacoma

• Pacific South

Belmont Shore 41-28 Tempe

Pasadena 92-5 San Fernando Valley

Santa Barbara 34-22 Ventura County

• Red River

Austin D2 37-0 Dallas

• True South

Knoxville 36-7 Nashville

Lagniappe 68-14 Memphis

HIGH SCHOOL

• Connecticut

Greenwich 47-24 Simsbury

Staples 82-5 Bishop Hendricken

• Idaho

Idaho Falls – Nampa fft

Emmett – Capital fft

Middleton – Magic Valley

• Indiana

Warsaw 19-7 Carroll

• Maryland

North Bay – West Carroll

Southern MD Valkyries – MD Exiles

• NorCal

Pleasanton – Gridley

Solo – Elk Grove

• Ohio

Medina 48-10 Highland

• Oklahoma

OKC United – Tulsa

Broken Arrow – Bixby

Broken Arrow – OKC United

Bixby – Tulsa

• Oregon

Timberwolves – Reynolds

• Pennsylvania

Moon Area 75-10 State College

Downingtown 67-5 Penn Legacy

Doylestown 71-19 Valkyries

West Shore 83-10 Gettysburg

Conestoga – South Jersey

North Pitt – Woodland Hills

• SoCal

Fallbrook 89-5 Belmont Shore (12s)

South Bay – Coastal Dragons

• Utah

United – Brighton

United – Provo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.