slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: April 13-14

  • 12 Apr 2019
  • 30 Views

Scores for girls’ high school, women’s college and women’s club games occuring in the U.S. from April 13-14 • Send updates to editor@therugbybreakdown.com.

CLUB

• BC Premier

Castaway Wanderers 34-14 Seattle

• Carolinas / GA

Eno River @ Southern Pines

Savannah @ Columbia

• DI East

NOVA 53-0 Charlotte

• Empire Semifinals

Morris 27-10 Monmouth

Brooklyn 41-7 Uticuse

• Gold Cup

Detroit fft to Raleigh

Detroit – Philadelphia

Philadelphia 32-26 Valkyries (MN)

Raleigh 53-10 Valkyries (MN)

• Mid-America

KC Jazz @ Kansas Bison

St. Louis @ Milwaukee Scylla (f)

Omaha @ Sioux Falls (f)

Pitt State @ Tulsa (f)

• Mid-Atlantic

Doylestown 77-0 Brandywine

Phoenixville 44-34 Harrisburg

Chesapeake 32-5 D.C. Furies 2

Severn River 51-0 Norfolk

NOVA D3 53-0 MD Stingers

Rappahannock fft to Frederick

• NorCal Championship

Treasure Island, CA

Sacramento 83-10 Berkeley

• Pacific Northwest Championship

Magnuson Park, Seattle

Semifinals

Emerald City 62-0 Tacoma

Bend 14-13 Budd Bay

Final: Emerald City 49-10 Bend

• Pacific South Play-in SF

Pasadena 17-14 Old Pueblo

• Red River

Houston Athletic def Dallas Harlequins

Bay Area @ Dallas

Austin D2 @ Dallas Athletic CLD weather

Little Rock @ San Antonio

• Rocky Mountain

Utah Vipers 49-36 Glendale Merlins

• True South Championship

Tennessee Rugby Park, Knoxville

Semifinals

Knoxville 55-0 Memphis

Nashville 35-33 Louisiana Lagniappe

Final: Knoxville def Nashville

COLLEGE

Allegheny NSCRO 7s Qualifier

Winner: Cal Univ of Pennsylvania

Battle of the Border 7s

Winner: West Chester Univ

Beast of the East

Final: UConn 14-7 Vassar

Ivy League 7s Championship

@ Cambridge, MA

Final: Harvard 22-17 Dartmouth (OT)

Mid-Atlantic 7s Qualifier

Winner: Bloomsburg

Midwest LAU U23 All-Stars

@ Iowa Falls, IA

NEC7C 7s Series

Winner: Endicott

Ohio Valley 7s Championship

NSCRO Qualifier @ Granville, OH

Winner: Univ. Findlay

Oregon State 7s

DI Qualifier @ Corvallis, OR

Winner: Washington State

SIRC 7s Championship

DII Qualifier @ Marietta, GA

Texas 7s Championship

DI Qualifier @ San Antonio, TX

Final: Sam Houston 20-7 Oklahoma

HIGH SCHOOL

• Idaho

Meridian – Rocky Mountain

Eagle – Capital

Furies 2 – Timberline

Emmett – Bingham United

Idaho Falls – Magic Valley

Furies 1 – Middleton

• Illinois

South Suburban – Chiefs

Rockford – Plainfield

Chillicothe – Morton

Sycamore – CRC Academy

Lane Tech – Taft

• Indiana

Westfield – Penn

Pike – Warsaw

• Maryland

Southern MD – West Carroll

MD Exiles – North Bay

• Minnesota

Minnetonka – North Strong

South River – Eagan

Southside – Hopkins

• NorCal 15s Invitational

@ Livermore, CA

Fallbrook 36-0 Lamorinda

Fallbrook 25-0 Sacramento

Sacramento 24-7 Lamorinda

South Bay 43-7 Pleasanton

South Bay 19-0 Land Park

Land Park 31-17 Pleasanton

Final: South Bay 17-5 Fallbrook

• Ohio

St Joseph 60-21 Hudson

Mentor 29-29 Highland Mass Perry

Chaos – Medina

Warrior – Perrysburg

Parma – Toledo

Walnut Hills 26-12 Brunswick

Amherst – John Marshall

• Oklahoma

Broken Arrow – Tulsa

Broken Arrow – OKC United

OKC United – Bixby

Tulsa – Bixby

• Oregon

Reynolds – Highlanders

Grackles – Valley Panthers

David Douglas – Timberwolves

Centennial – Black Bears (10s)

Columbia County – Renegades (10s)

Linn Benton – Newberg (10s)

Canby – Lake Oswego (10s)

• Pennsylvania

State College – Gettysburg

Downingtown – Moon Area

Penn Legacy – Valkyries

Doylestown 66-5 West Shore

• SoCal

Belmont Shore – Coastal Dragons

Fallbrook, South Bay @ NorCal Inv

• Texas

State 7s @ Woodlands

• Utah

East – United

Provo – Brighton

South Davis – Brighton

• Western NY

South Buffalo – Corning

City Honors 41-0 Hamburg

Orchard Park – Syracuse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.