Scores for girls and women’s games occurring in the U.S. from April 16-18, 2021 • Send updates to Jackie Finlan or text 646-589-1538.
COLLEGE
DI Elite Semifinals
#3 Life 29-20 #2 Central Washington
#1 Lindenwood 74-7 #4 BYU
Lindenwood JV 55-19 Palmer College (f)
NIRA
LIU 48-0 Molloy (7s)
LIU 48-0 Molloy (7s)Quinnipiac 33-12 Sacred Heart
Navy 38-22 Mount St. Mary’s (f)
7s: Davenport @ Notre Dame College (f)
Ohio Valley Conference 7s #3
Findlay 24-17 Robert Morris
Tiffin 38-5 Robert Morris
Tiffin 32-0 Findlay
Baldwin Wallace 20-12 Robert Morris
Baldwin Wallace 22-7 Tiffin
Baldwin Wallace 22-0 Grace College
Grace College 20-14 Tiffin
Grace College def Robert Morris
Prairie States 7s @ Univ South Dakota
Augustana v NorthwesternUSD 31-0 SDSU
USD 25-0 NorthwesternSDSU v Augustana
SDSU v NorthwesternUSD 36-0 Augustana
VMI – Emory & Henry (SIRC)
HIGH SCHOOL
Arizona
Girls U16 Championship Semifinals (7s)
Big Dogs (1) def Phoenix (4)
Scottsdale (2) v Sahuarita (3) PPD
Carolinas
CJRA Tigress 26-5 South Carolina All-Stars
Raleigh 12-12 Whitehawks
Colorado
PPD for snow
Summit – Palmer (varsity + JV)
East – Monarch
Idaho
Rocky Mountain 17-0 Eagle
Mountain View 19-14 Meridian
Magic Valley – Middleton
Timberline 60-10 Mountain Home
Iowa (7s)
SE Polk 27-0 Waverly Shell Rock
SE Polk 32-5 Cedar Falls
Waverly Shell Rock 17-5 Cedar Falls
DM Roosevelt 45-0 Indianola
DM Roosevelt 33-0 Ankeny
Ankeny – Indianola
Dowling 24-7 Norwalk
Norwalk 22-10 Adel
Ankeny your 27-7 Adel
Maryland
Chambersburg, Downingtown @ West Carroll
Montana
Bitterroot @ Helena
NorCal
SacPal – SacRugby (+MS)
Mother Lode – Elk Grove (+MS)
Danville – Carondelet
Ohio
Dayton Area – Dublin
Medina 83-24 Brecksville Broadview Heights
Warrior – Perrysburg
Cincinnati Walnut Hills 37-19 St Joseph A
Cincinnati Walnut Hills 39-5 St Joseph B
Amherst – Highland
Highland 83-0 Shaker Heights
Oregon
Super 6 season begins
Pennsylvania (Sun)
Conestoga – Doylestown
Downingtown – South Jersey
Moon Area 17-5 City Honors (WNY) (f)
Moon Area 33-0 Orchard Park (WNY) (f)
Developmental 7s #2 @ Lampeter-Strasburg
Tennessee
Raptors def McMinn Tribe
Columbia Central 74-14 Riverdale
Utah
Provo 123-0 Mountain Ridge
Majestics – United
CLUB
Akron – Ft Wayne