Scores for high school, college and club games occurring in the U.S. on April 24-25 (generally). Send updates to Jackie Finlan or text 646-589-1538 (and be sure to introduce yourself!).
HIGH SCHOOL
Arizona
U16 7s Championship
Winner: Big Dogs
HS 7s Championship
Winner: Scottsdale
Chesapeake
VA round robin @ West End, Springfield
MD round robin @ North Bay, Aberdeen
Colorado
East 28-7 Regis
East 24-7 Regis
Regis 19-7 East
East JV 24-15 Regis JV
East JV 15-10 Regis JV
East JV 25-0 Regis JV
(Thu)
Monarch 19-7 East
Monarch 7-0 East
Monarch 36-0 East
Connecticut
Midstate def North Haven (7s)
Southington – Simsbury
Fairfield – Staples
Idaho
Meridian 36-29 Rocky Mountain
Mountain View 21-12 Eagle
Idaho Falls – Mountain Home
Middleton 19-15 Timberline
Capital 52-0 Magic Valley
Iowa
WSR 17-12 Norwalk
WSR 27-0 Indianola
Norwalk 24-15 Indianola
SE Polk 41-0 Ankeny
SE Polk 12-5 DM Roosevelt
Ankeny 22-0 Adel
Cedar Falls 32-5 Adel
DM Roosevelt 25-10 Cedar Fall
DM Roosevelt – Dowling
SE Polk – Dowling
Indiana
North Central – Carmel
SE Mudsock – Brownsburg
Midwest HS 15s Championship
Catholic Memorial (WI) 62-0 Penn (IN)
Catholic Memorial 65-5 Charger
DSHA (WI) 12-0 Charger (IN)
DSHA 91-0 Penn
Perrysburg (OH) 62-0 Noblesville (IN)
Perrysburg 57-0 DSHA JV
Bruisers 63-0 Noblesville
Bruisers (WI) 44-5 Ft Wayne (IN)
Catholic Memorial JV/Amherst 30-5 Charger JV
Ft Wayne 15-10 DSHA JV
Charger JV 19-17 Amherst
Montana
Teams @ Kalispell
New Jersey / Connecticut
Morris 60-24 Danbury
NorCal
Cardondelet – Harlequins CLD
Mother Lode – SacPal CLD
Lamorinda – Elk Grove
Ohio
Brunswick 125-0 Mentor
Warrior 81-12 Dublin
Brecksville Broadview Heights 42-36 Brunswick B
Highland 111-0 Hudson
Moon Area (Pa.) 62-15 St. Joseph (f)
Moon Area JV 45-34 St. Joseph JV
Oklahoma/Missouri
Broken Arrow – Independence
Pennsylvania
Doylestown 66-7 Downingtown
South Jersey – Conestoga
Dev 7s East @ Knightmares
Dev 7s West @ Holidaysburg
SoCal
U18 7s
Belmont Shore (A&B), Empire, San Clemente (3-0) @ San Clemente
Fallbrook A (2-0), Fallbrook B (2-0), SD Mustangs @ San Diego
Aztecs, Thunder, Los Alamitos (2-0) @ San Diego
U15 7s
Belmont Shore (2), Empire, South OC, Thunder, Try Time @ Long Beach
Tennessee
Columbia Central 38-5 McMinn TRIBE
Utah
Provo 30-0 United (Wed)
Majestics, East, Kearns @ SLC (Th)
United 68-17 Mountain Ridge
Brighton/Wasatch 34-27 Majestics
Wisconsin
Kathy Cup @ Pulaski, WI
Champion: Hamilton
COLLEGE
Great Plains 7s Championship
POOL A
Wayne State College 43-12 South Dakota St
Wayne State College 43-5 Kansas St/Benedictine
Wayne State College 42-5 Iowa St
South Dakota St 27-20 Iowa St
South Dakota St 31-5 Kansas St/Benedictine
Iowa State 37-0 Kansas St/Benedictine
POOL B
Northern Iowa 30-0 Central Missouri
Northern Iowa 15-10 South Dakota
Northern Iowa 49-0 St. Scholastica
South Dakota 52-0 Central Missouri
South Dakota 30-5 St. Scholastica
Central Missouri 19-0 St. Scholastica
7th: Kansas St/Benedictine 25-17 St. Scholastica
5th: South Dakota St 29-19 Central Missouri
3rd: Iowa St 20-17 South Dakota
Final: Northern Iowa 20-19 Wayne State College
NIRA
Sacred Heart 31-5 LIU (7s)
Sacred Heart 22-15 LIU (7s)
Sacred Heart 33-15 LIU (7s)
Army 70-0 Mount St. Mary’s
VMI 19-19 Emory & Henry
VMI 41-0 Emory & Henry
Penn State 52-15 Navy
CLUB
Florida DII State Championship
Orlando 24-21 Tampa Bay
Tempe 66-15 Phoenix
Vipers (UT) 51-15 Vipers Academy (CA)
Columbus (OH) – Akron