Scores for girls’ high school and women’s college and club games occurring Oct. 12-13 (generally – some high school games occur during the weekday) in the U.S. Send updates to Jackie Finlan.
NIRA
Harvard 105-0 Notre Dame College
Dartmouth 52-38 Quinnipiac
AIC 98-7 LIU Post
Brown 49-7 Mount St. Mary’s
West Chester 40-21 UVA (NL)
Colby Sawyer 39-19 New England
Norwich 28-0 New England College
Molloy def Castleton
COLLEGE
Big 10 (DI)
Indiana 65-0 Purdue
Blue Ridge
James Madison 67-7 UNC
Capital (DII)
Towson 99-5 Maryland
Salisbury – UMBC
George Mason 41-39 George Washington
Colonial Coast (NSCRO)
Johnson & Wales 61-48 Wentworth
UMass Dartmouth – Plymouth State
Salve Regina 77-14 UM Farmington
Endicott 88-7 Wheaton
Great Lakes (DII)
Grand Valley def Central Michigan
Bowling Green – Ferris
Oakland – Calvin
Western Michigan – Saginaw Valley
Great Waters
Michigan Tech – UW Stout
UW Eau Claire 36-7 UW Stevens Point
Marquette 24-10 UW Platteville
UW La Crosse 55-25 UW Whitewater
DePaul 28-0 Northwestern (fft)
Chicago 70-5 Loyola
Illinois (DI)
Illinois State 74-0 Southern Illinois
Ivy (DI)
Yale def Columbia (7s)
Midwest (DI)
Northern Illinois fft to Northern Iowa
Winona State – Wisconsin CLD weather
Minnesota 71-0 Iowa
Minnesota (NSCRO)
Gustavus – Macalester
St. Scholastica – St. Benedict
New England Wide (DII)
Westfield State – Springfield
Maine 69-20 Smith
Vermont 40-31 Coast Guard
Hartford 34-10 New Hampshire
Eastern CT 69-10 WPI
Non-league
Lindenwood 41-5 Life
Lee 50-5 Tennessee
UCF 36-17 Tampa Bay (DII club)
Davenport 45-29 Notre Dame
Virginia Tech 26-17 Princeton
Bloomsburg 30-29 IUP
Penn State 43-12 Navy
Phoenixville 22-19 West Chester Univ
Kent State (DI) – Ohio Univ. (NSCRO)
UNC Charlotte 121-0 Western Carolina
Elon 7-0 Citadel
Northeast (DI)
Northeastern 29-7 Boston Univ
UConn 63-5 UMass
Boston College 29-5 Rhode Island
Northern Lights
MSU Moorhead – North Dakota State CLD – snow
St Cloud State – UM Duluth
Mankato 63-0 North Dakota
Ohio Valley (DII)
Kentucky – Cedarville
Prairie States (NSCRO)
Wayne State College 112-14 South Dakota
Rocky Mountain
• Division I
Utah State 51-15 Utah Valley
Colorado State def Colorado
BYU 88-5 Montana State (NL)
Air Force 75-33 Wyoming
• Division II
Denver – Colorado College
Rugby Northeast (DII)
Colby 36-5 Saint Michael’s
Bryant 56-0 Franklin Pierce
Bentley 28-0 Stonehill (fft)
Merrimack – Keene State
Middlebury – Saint Anselm
Providence 26-7 UMass Lowell
Texas (DI)
Sam Houston – Texas A&M CLD
Texas 55-43 Texas State
Tri-State (DII)
RPI – Siena
Vassar 103-5 Albany
Marist 65-17 New Paltz
Fairfield 34-5 Stony Brook
Hofstra 53-10 New Haven
Rutgers – Monroe
Montclair State 35-0 Drew (NSCRO)
Upstate NY
• Division II
Cortland 29-12 Binghamton
RIT 39-33 St. Bonaventure
• NSCRO
Oneonta 70-26 Potsdam
St. Lawrence – Plattsburgh
Union 59-5 Clarkson
Williams Smith – Alfred
LeMoyne – Geneseo
Canisius – Niagara
CLUB
Carolinas-Georgia GU (DII)
Eno River 47-19 Columbia
Southern Pines 39-0 Camp Lejeune
Asheville 31-31 Greenville (NL)
East (DI)
Boston 34-33 Charlotte
Atlanta 46-7 D.C. Furies
Philadelphia 39-12 Raleigh
Empire GU (DII)
Danbury 38-5 Union
Uticuse 24-5 Morris
Brooklyn 71-21 Long Island
Mid-America (DII)
Pittsburg State 20-5 Benedictine
Mid-Atlantic
• Division II
Chesapeake fft to Harrisburg
James River 52-31 Norfolk
Phoenixville 91-5 Brandywine
• Division III
South Jersey –5 Lehigh Valley
York & Lancaster def Philadelphia
Rappanhannock 59-10 Frederick
Midwest
• Division I
Metropolis 70-5 Detroit
Chicago Lions 52-10 Wisconsin
• Division II
Buffalo 33-17 Pittsburgh Forge
South Buffalo 43-39 Cleveland
Cincinnati Kelts 47-7 Fort Wayne
Columbus 28-0 Louisville
Palmer College 70-5 Twin Cities
Oconomowoc 45-24 Minn Menagerie
Dayton – Toledo (NL)
Grand Rapids def Illiana (NL)
New England GU
• Division II
Providence 14-10 Worcester
Hartford 39-21 Charles River
Albany 41-17 Burlington
• Division III
Amoskeag 22-19 Seacoast
South Shore 42-12 Upper Valley
Pacific Northwest GU (DII)
Portland 36-8 Boise United
Bend 64-5 Eugene
Emerald City 39-5 ORSU
Chuckanut Bay fft to Tacoma
South Sound 60-11 Emerald City B (NL)
True South GU (DII)
Memphis 31-20 Knoxville
Battleship fft to Lagniappe
HIGH SCHOOL
Colorado
State 7s #5 @ Parker
Indiana
Fall 7s Championship @ Fishers
Final: Carroll 15-12 Penn
3rd: North Central 43-10 Noblesville
Iowa
State 7s Rd 4 @ Des Moines & Waterloo
Michigan (15s)
Sparta-Rock 61-0 Berkley
Missouri
State 7s # 3 @ Liberty
NorCal
Fall 7s #3 @ Galt & Walnut Creek
Ohio
Fall 7s #3 @ Waterville, Fairfield & Cincinnati
Oregon
Fall 7s #4 @ Portland
Highlanders (12-0) 4-0, closest game: 35-12 v Valley Panthers (10-2)
Pennsylvania
Fall 7s #5 @ Phoenixville
Utah
Pink 7s
Final: United 19-0 Summit
Wisconsin (15s)
Pulaski 30-22 Knightmares
DSHA JV – Brookfield CLD
Oak Creek – DSHA CLD
Catholic Memorial 27-0 Madison-Oshkosh
Stevens Point 20-20 Warsaw (IN) (NL)