slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Senior Club Rugby All-Stars: Rosters

  • 29 Nov 2022
  • 3767 Views
Mary Graham rugby

The 5th annual Mary Graham All-Star 15s Tournament returns to Grand Prairie, Texas, and welcomes eight sides to the two-tiered rugby competition on Dec. 3-4. The following is an on-going list of rosters, but check the event site for the most recent information.

The semifinals are held Saturday. In Tier 1, reigning champion Pacific Northwest will face Capital, and host Texas will take on the Midwest Thunderbirds’ first side. In Tier 2, Mid-America plays USA South in Saturday’s semifinals, while the Midwest Thunderbirds’ second team plays the Pacific Northwest U23. Championship and 3rd place matches will be contested on Sunday. All matches will be live-streamed via the Texas Rugby Union YouTube channel and Facebook page.

CAPITAL

Sam Aguilar – NOVA
Anna Rae Clark – NOVA
Sarah Curvin – Raleigh
Emilia England – NOVA
Megan Gilmore – Raleigh
Tanya Gouws (Salinas) – Severn River
Kathryn Hobbs – James River
Christen Jackson – James River
Sydney Johnson – Roanoke
Douha Knio – D.C. Furies
Elizabeth Linstrom – D.C. Furies
Sharifa Love – D.C. Furies
Gussie Maguire – D.C. Furies
Katie Noriega – NOVA
Gina Reistrup – NOVA
Michelle Reyes – NOVA
Ruthie Rowane – James River
Anna Savage – D.C. Revolution
Tina Schafer – Severn River
Sarah Schindehette – D.C. Furies
Deena Scoville – Raleigh
Sapphire Tubbs – D.C. Furies
Michelle Vander Ploeg – D.C. Furies
Scrappy Whiteley – Severn River

Head coach – Nancy Fitz
High performance manager – Steven Davis
Assistant coaches – Glenn Jensen, Eric Keys, Krista McFarren, Holly Abrams

MID-AMERICA

Abbie Winchester – Wichita
Amanda Gould – Tulsa Tawandas
Amari D Williams – Univ. Arkansas / Fayetteville
Amber Pierce – Omaha
Casey Donahue – KC Jazz
Courtney Menifield – Wichita
Eden Barnett – Univ. Kansas
Eden Liebenthal – Omaha
Elena Cantorna – KC Jazz
Essence Bell – Omaha
Faith Marie Sorensen – Omaha
Gillian Stuart – Wichita
Grace Wilhite – OKC – At Large
Hayley Snodgrass – Omaha
Jasmine Kovacs – Omaha
Jenna DeRoo – Wichita
Kelly Peters – Omaha
Keyanna White – Tulsa
Kye Harris – Tulsa
Lauren Holliday – Queen City
Madalyn Liebst – Wichita
Mary martinez – KC Jazz
mia balderas – Univ. Arkansas
Rachel Beymer – KC Jazz
Taylor McLean – Univ. Kansas

Coaches: KJ Abel, Jody Lawrence, Rochelle Towson

MIDWEST THUNDERBIRDS

Player pool will be divided into 2 teams
Megan Ahnen – Fort Wayne, Ind.
Stephanie Alliev – Metropolis, Minn.
Sarah Anderson – Chicago, Ill.
Natayah Bauer – At Large
Maria Bashmakov – Chicago North Shore, Ill.
Ke Beauchamp – Dayton, Ohio
Antgetina Bean – Milwaukee Scylla, Wis.
Cristina Bravo – Chicago Lions, Ill.
Jess Brown – Pittsburgh Forge, Pa.
Mackenzie Cardamone – Pittsburgh Forge, Pa.
Phoebe Caudill – Chicago Lions, Ill.
Monica Christian – Cincinnati, Ohio
Kennedy Clark – Dayton, Ohio
Anabel Diaz – Chicago Lions, Ill.
Gabrielle Ellis – Fort Wayne, Ind.
Clare Feneley – Lansing, Mich.
Katherine Fiorillo – Detroit, Mich.
Nicole Fisch – Chicago North Shore, Ill.
DeVonna Francis – Columbus, Ohio
Izzi Gibbon – Cincinnati, Ohio
Grace Hovde – At Large
Emilee Jalosuo – Metropolis, Minn.
Emma Johanson – Cincinnati, Ohio
Raven Jones – Cincinnati, Ohio
Maggie Lynn Kleyer – Twin Cities, Minn.
Mary Kuhner – Columbus, Ohio
Ellie Long – Columbus, Ohio
Averie Mitchell-Brown – Twin Cities, Minn.
Aurora Melissa Paz Castillo – Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jamelia Reed – Chicago North Shore, Ill.
Taylor Richards – Columbus, Ohio
Areliz Rivera – Milwaukee Scylla, Wis.
Katiana Rodriguez – Fort Wayne, Ind.
Brittany Royes – Pittsburgh Forge, Pa.
Brittany Salter-Sheridan – Detroit, Mich.
Maureen Salter-Sheridan – Detroit, Mich.
Loren Schiel – Wisconsin
Brooke Schraffenberger – Detroit, Mich.
Karina Server – Pittsburgh Forge, Pa.
Stephanie Stanton – Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kristle Teng – Twin Cities, Minn.
Rebecca Tillman – Milwaukee Scylla, Wis.
Jayla Twitty – Cincinnati, Ohio
Cassie Urbano – Metropolis, Minn.
Caylee Vidas – Milwaukee Scylla, Wis.
Jamie Walker – Chicago, Ill.
Brittany White – Metropolis, Minn.
Renee Whittenberger – Pittsburgh Forge, Pa.

PACIFIC NORTHWEST

Tiara A’au – ORSU, Ore.
Claire Branson – Chuckanut Bay, Wash.
Rebecca Brown – Boise United, Idaho
Celine Collins – Chuckanut Bay, Wash.
Erika Farias – ORSU, Ore.
Alex Fletcher – ORSU, Ore.
Angela Gonzalez – ORSU, Ore.
Zuzu Hansen Simmons – Salem, Wash.
Shayla Hopkins – Tacoma, Wash.
Brooke Jackson – Seattle, Wash.
Louisa Keating – Western Washington Univ
Shashana Markus – Tacoma, Wash.
Lizard Mastrangelo – ORSU, Ore.
Julia Pedro – Salem, Wash.
Tani Reynolds – Bend, Ore.
ShaMarica Scott – ORSU, Ore.
P.J. Tillmann – Emerald City, Wash.
Artie Thornton – ORSU, Ore.
Leena Vien – Boise United, Ind.
Megan Ward – ORSU, Ore.
Zoe Wilson – ORSU, Ore.

Head coach: Bui Baravilala
Backs coach: Claire Lundy
Forwards coach & Program director: Meg Foster
Team manager: Ali Pyle

PACIFIC NORTHWEST U23

Liezl Blom – Boise United
Olivia Brunner-Gaydos – Univ. Washington
Kyilah Coleman – ORSU
Sydney Copeland – Western Washington Univ.
Abby Daugherty – Western Washington Univ.
Helen Feldhaus – Univ. Washington
Haley Parrett – Univ. Washington
Teeta Pedro – Salem Attack Owls
Tirzah Pelton – Belmont Shore
Madison Ray – Univ. Washington
Jacqueline Scanapico – Univ. Washington
Bailey Shaw – Univ. Washington
Lane Simpson – Univ. Washington
Tee Teaupa – Seattle Rugby Club
Kaityn Zagelow – Univ. Washington

Coach: Mo Gallant

TEXAS

Abby Albrecht – SHARCs
Gaby Chapin – Austin Valkyries
Kiana Curl – SHARCs
Amber Kimbrough – Dallas Harlequins
Delia Dava – SHARCs
Antea Dedic – San Antonio Riveters
Marissa Dunagan – Austin Valkyries
Alicia Gieseck – Sam Houston State Univ.
Abby Higgins – Round Rock Rage
Sydney Liow – Univ. Houston
Tiara Littleton – Dallas Reds
Famatakivalu Lolohea – Grand Prairie Mavericks
Amanda Martinez – SHARCs
Amy Martello – Dallas Harlequins
Natalie Nohinek – Dallas Harlequins
Julia Norwood – Univ. Texas
Madison Ohmann-Wilson – Dallas Harlequins
Emmaculate Owiro – SHARCs
Lauren Patterson – SHARCs
Ireland Pelletier – Round Rock Rage
Yuming Ren – San Antonio Riveters
Casey Reynolds-Keais – Austin Valkyries
Danesha Shipman – San Antonio Riveters
Leslie Schroeder – SHARCs
Nadira Smith – SHARCs
Nuuausala Tuilefano – Univ. Houston
Mary Waller – SHARCs

Non-Traveling Reserves
Cassie Sweebe – Houston Athletic

Coaching Staff: Mary Swanstrom, Megan Barrett, Holly Iker, Elaine Vassie
Mental Skills Coach: Mattison Grey
Manager: Traci Young

USA SOUTH

Darcy Ayers – Knoxville, Tenn.
Sam Black – Tampa, Fla.
Rachel Bradley – Tampa, Fla.
Gabby Colasurda – Monmouth, N.J.
Bailey Chase – Chattanooga, Tenn.
Alyssa Corralez – D.C. Furies
Kristen Coulston – Knoxville, Tenn.
Gina Durkan – Knoxville, Tenn.
T Fletcher – Beantown, Mass.
Keki Jordan – Tampa, Fla.
Audrey Keefe – Tampa, Fla.
Kiwi Mackenzie – NOVA, Va.
Kaelynn Muncher – Birmingham, Ala.
Anny Quintero – Chattanooga, Tenn.
Corinne Priest – Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mandy Reehling – Raleigh, N.C.
Cassidy Ring – Savannah, Ga.
Chelsea Robl – Knoxville, Tenn.
Christine Sargent – Huntsville, Ala.
Jenna Soenksen – Huntsville, Ala.
Meg Steffes – Atlanta, Ga.
Laketa Sutton – Atlanta, Ga.
Callie Woods – Columbia, S.C

Head coach: Joel Bonnaud
Assistant coaches: Renee McLane, T Fletcher, Simone Smith

Article Categories:
SR CLUB

All Comments

Leave a Reply