slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Tropical 7s Rosters: Girls’ U16 & U18 Elite [On-Going]

  • 24 Mar 2024
  • 3676 Views
WESTSIDE REVENGE RUGBY

Tropical 7s will swarm the rugby channels from March 29-30 as it features everyone from U12 co-ed to U23 seniors together in Tampa, Fla. Everything that anyone could ever want in terms of tournament information, schedules and results, live-streaming, recruitment, etc., can be found on the event site and Tropical 7s app. The following is an on-going list of rosters for the top girls’ high school divisions: U16 and U18 Elite. [Lead photo: Westside Revenge’s Giselle Long]

GIRLS U18 ELITE

ATLANTIS

Becca Balladeres – West Carroll, Md.
Luci Brady – Summit, Colo.
Caroline Cook – Charlotte Cardinals, N.C.
Nolah Flynn – Doylestown, Pa.
Annie Huettel – North Bay, Md.
Reaghan King – Doylestown, Pa.
Alexa Kirschner – Charlotte Cardinals, N.C.
Sana’a Lunon – State College, Pa.
Ashley Misch – Summit, Colo.
Lindsey Mulligan – San Diego Mustangs, Calif.
Aubrey Phillips – Owyhee, Idaho
Morgan Suniga – Wellington, Fla.

MIDWEST THUNDERBIRDS

Mia Evelyn Blocher – Warsaw, Ind.
Kallie Baker – Highland, Ohio • Withdrew, inj.
Drew Dauser – Sparta-Rockford, Mich.
Arielle Sorelle Noussa Fotso – Carmel, Ind.
Anneliese Henrich – Orchard Park, N.Y.
Madison Hinrichs – Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
Makenzie Link – Blair United, Pa.
Giselle Long – Westside Revenge, Ind.
Carolina Martinez – Sparta-Rockford, Mich.
Alyssa Post – Sparta-Rockford, Mich.
Cecelia Rose – Green Bay, Wis.
Lilly Stough – Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
Cecelia Stowers – Madtown Furies, Wis.

USA SOUTH PANTHER ACADEMY

Vanessa Aguilera – Hough, N.C.
Izzy Davis – Falcon Rugby, Texas
Jera Doyle – Raleigh Cobras, N.C.
Ava Estright – Moon Area, Pa.
Riley Fitzgerald – Spartans, Texas
Mara Homoly – Hough, N.C.
Piper Jackson – Medina, Ohio
Payton Olivas – Spartans, Texas
Chandler Winstead – UNC
Jada Zaragoza – Falcon, Texas
Head Coach: J G Van Graan (Fla.)

*USA South also has five girls’ teams at Trop 7s

USA WEST*

Sophia (Bob) Clasen – East County Grackles, Ore.
Taylor Cohen – Bishop O’Dowd, Calif.
Lucia Hoffman – Summit, Colo.
Josie Kear – Rio Rancho, N.M.
Kiernan Myles – Knightmare, Pa.
Hazel Pron – Regis Jesuit, Colo.
Kaliyah Schmiphf – Monarch, Colo.
Delilah Staberg – Summit, Colo.
Lydia Szabo – Monarch, Colo.
Lucy Walker – Denver East, Colo.
Tahna Wilfley – Denver East, Colo.
Zoe Zumbro – La Costa Canyon/Thunder, Calif.
Coach: Link Wilfley

* USA West has four teams at Trop 7s

GIRLS U16 ELITE

ATLANTIS

Siena Accardi – Doylestown, Pa.
Teagan Barth – Summit, Colo.
Sydney Haddon – Doylestown, Pa.
Maggie Hoffman-Long – Cumberland Valley, Pa.
Lauren Huang – Greenwich, Conn.
Madison Morrell – Torrey Pines, Calif.
Nakato Myers – Raleigh, N.C.
Zoe Nelson – Summit, Colo.
Sierra Reil – Summit, Colo.
Noelle Robinson – Doylestown, Pa.
Haley Russer – Summit, Colo.
Kanani Watts – Owyhee, Idaho

MIDWEST THUNDERBIRDS

Miley Armstrong – Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
Maria Depner – Moon Area, Pa.
Madison Kay Englin – Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
Elle Fonnesbeck – Sparta-Rockford, Mich.
Olivia Graham – Grandville, Mich.
Peyton Langworthy – Orchard Park, N.Y.
Elliana Nurss – Moon Area, Pa.
Morgan Roth – Norwalk, Iowa
Stella Skolmowski – Perrysburg, Ohio
Jayla Staten – Fort Wayne, Ind.
Ava Steed – Moon Area, Pa.
Ava Thayer – North Pitt United, Pa.

USA SOUTH PANTHER ACADEMY

Tanner Avery – Raleigh Cobras, N.C.
Makayla Bullock – 901 Rugby, Tenn.
Lillian DeSoto – Raleigh Cobras, N.C.
Haley Falcone – Raleigh Cobras, N.C.
Kate Gilliam – Raptor Rugby, Tenn.
Novella Henry – Turtle Hawks, N.C.
Tewairua Kalama – United, Utah
London Key – Charlotte Cardinals, N.C.
Lavi Lomu – United, Utah
Jadyn Mack – Wellington, Fla.
Isa Uyema – United, Utah
Reagan Van Graan – Turtle Hawks, N.C.
Head Coach: Makell Edwards (Calif.)
Asst Coach: Andrew Mack (Fla.)

Article Categories:
HIGH SCHOOL

Leave a Reply