slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Women’s Rugby Scores: Feb. 24-26, 2023

  • 24 Feb 2023
  • 7353 Views
Kahuku rugby

Scores for girls and women’s rugby games occurring Feb. 24-26, 2023, in the U.S. or overseas if involving U.S. players. Check back often for updates. Send scores to Jackie Finlan. [Lead photo: Kahuku vs. Provo at LAI 7s / Photo: Jackie Finlan]

INTERNATIONAL

ALLIANZ PREMIER 15s (UK)
• Harlequins 31-21 Sale (3 Benson, 4 Washington, 7 Perris-Redding, 12 Howard, res Kitlinski)
•  Exeter (1 Rogers, 8 Johnson, 12 Cantorna, 13 Zackary) 45-5 Loughborough (13 Mataitoga)
• DMP (7 Ehrecke, 10 Bizer, 15 Feury, 16 Treder, 21 Ortiz) 36-12 Wasps
• Saracens (11 Clapp) 36-27 Gloucester Hartpury (18 Learned)

BC PREMIER (CAN)
Seattle v Capilano CLD

COLLEGE

BLUE RIDGE DI
NC State 26-7 James Madison

FLORIDA DII
Miami v Florida International

PACIFIC DESERT
Division I
UCSB 20-17 UCLA
Arizona 36-10 CSU Northridge
Grand Canyon 65-7 CSU Northridge

Division II
MiraCosta v USC (f)
UC Irvine v UNLV CLD
Claremont v Long Beach State PPD weather (rescheduled 3/25)

PACIFIC MOUNTAIN DI
North
Oregon v Oregon State CLD weather

West
Stanford 60-21 UC Davis
Cal v Fresno State CLD weather

WEST COAST DII
Sacramento State 27-12 Cal Poly
UCSC v UN Reno CLD weather

Friendlies
Navy 29-29 Penn State
Howard v William & Mary CLD
Missouri v Washington Univ.

7s Tournaments
East Carolina 7s (winner: UVA)
EPRU: Franklin & Marshall
EPRU: Millersville
EPRU: Knightmare
Frostbite 7s @ Landisville, Pa.
Great Lakes CRC Qualifier (winner: Grand Valley State)
SARC: Coastal Carolina, S.C.
SARC: Randolph Macon College, Va.
SARC: Emory & Henry, Va.

CLUB RUGBY

CAROLINAS DII
Charleston 46-10 Columbia
Eno River 52-7 Carolina Villains
Fear the Maniacs 19-17 Savannah
Southern Pines fft to Atlanta

FLORIDA DII
Tampa Bay v Orlando
Jacksonville 50-10 Fort Miami

TEXAS DII
San Antonio 33-10 Bay Area
Little Rock 77-0 Austin
Houston 114-5 Round Rock

TRUE SOUTH DII
Knoxville 45-6 Chattanooga

HS RUGBY

ALL-STARS
New Mexico 12-10 Arizona Bobcats (7s)
New Mexico 22-19 Arizona Bobcats (7s)

LAI 7s (live schedule)
Round of 16
G1 Rhinos 31-5 Pleasanton
G2 United def St Joseph (Can)
G3 SacPAL 32-5 Bishop O’Dowd
G4 Harlequins Black def SD Mustangs
G5 EIRA def Fallbrook
G6 Kahuku def Provo
G7 Pasifika def Carondelet
G8 Long Beach Poly def Harlequins Pink

Cup QF
G13 Rhinos 14-0 United
G14 SacPAL 22-17 Harlequins Black (OT)
G15 EIRA def Kahuku
G16 Pasifika def Long Beach Poly

Cup SF
G23 Rhinos 19-12 SacPAL Amazons
G24 EIRA def Pasifika

Cup Final (1st)
G31 Rhinos 21-12 EIRA

Cup Cons (3rd)
G32 SacPAL Amazons v Pasifika

Plate SF
G21 United 17-10 Harlequins Black
G22 Long Beach Poly def Kahuku

Plate Final (5th)
G29 United v Long Beach Poly

Plate Cons (7th)
G30 Harlequins Black def Kahuku

Bowl QF
G9 Pleasanton def St Joseph
G10 SD Mustangs def Bishop O’Dowd
G11 Provo def Fallbrook
G12 Carondelet def Harlequins Pink

Bowl SF
G19 Pleasanton v SD Mustangs
G20 Carondelet v Provo

Bowl Final (9th)
G27
Bowl Cons (11th)
G28

Shield SF
G17 St. Joseph def Bishop O’Dowd
G18 Fallbrook def Harlequins Pink

Shield Final (13th)
G25 Fallbrook vs. St. Joseph

Shield Cons (15th)
G26 Bishop O’Dowd fft to Harlequins Pink

NORTH CAROLINA
Tier 1
Raleigh Cobras 26-22 Hough
Wando 17-7 Clayton
Raleigh Redhawks 21-8 Cardinals

Tier 2
Southern Pines v Motley

Article Categories:
SCORES

Leave a Reply