slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Women’s Rugby Scores: June 9-11

  • 09 Jun 2023
  • 8884 Views
RUGBY SCORES

Scores for girls and women’s rugby games occurring in the U.S. (or internationally if involving U.S. players) from Friday-Sunday, June 9-11. Livestream links included where known.

CLUB

WPL
CLD: CO Gray Wolves @ New York, due to air quality (wildfires)
Berkeley 41-26 Life West
Beantown 64-0 Chicago North Shore

SEVENS
Empire Series: Roadkill @ Binghamton, NY
EPRU Series: Lehigh Valley @ Bethlehem, Pa.
TOLA Qualifier: Lone Star @ Dallas, Texas
BelleVegas @ Belleville, Ill.
Charlottesville @ Va.
Midnight Sun @ Anchorage, Alaska
Rocket City @ Huntsville, Ala.
Shipwreck @ Norridge, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL

EGRL CHAMPIONSHIP (15s)
Clinton, N.J. • Livestream

Semifinals
Aspetuck 19-7 West Carroll
Morris 32-12 Doylestown

3rd Place
West Carroll def Doylestown

Championship
Aspetuck 33-19Morris

RUGBY SHOWCASE EAST
Clinton, N.J. • Livestream
View full schedule

Participating 15s teams:
Aspetuck (Conn.)
Corning (N.Y.)
Downingtown (Pa.)
Doylestown (Pa.)
Hudson Catholic
Illinois
Morris (N.J.)
New Hampshire
North Bay
Orchard Park (N.Y.)
Play Rugby (NYC)
Southington/Greenwich (Conn.)
Wando Wahine
West Carroll

NATIONAL YOUTH 7S CHAMPIONSHIP
@ Cleveland, Ohio • Livestream

Girls U16 Division
Belmont Shore A 45-7 Hawkeyes
Belmont Shore A 45-5 Belmont Shore B
Belmont Shore A 34-0 Valkyries
Belmont Shore A 17-0 Pasefika
Belmont Shore A 52-0 Atlantis

EIRA 40-0 Valkyries
EIRA 14-12 Hawkeyes
EIRA 14-7 Belmont Shore B
EIRA 33-7 Atlantis
EIRA 26-7 Pasefika

Hawkeyes 24-19 Pasefika
Hawkeyes 26-7 Belmont Shore B
Hawkeyes vs. Valkyries

Pasefika 24-12 Atlantis
Pasefika 62-0 Valkyries
Pasefika 21-12 Belmont Shore B

Belmont Shore B 45-5 Atlantis
Belmont Shore B 27-7 Valkyries

Atlantis 28-24 Valkyries
Atlantis 31-5 Valkyries

Championship (Sun)
EIRA 17-15 Belmont Shore A

MASSACHUSETTS (15s)
MIAA Semifinals
Belmont def Weymouth
? v ?

MINNESOTA
3rd: Albert Lea vs. Becker
Championship: Eagan vs. Minnetonka

INTERNATIONAL

ALLIANZ PREMIER 15s
Semifinals
Saracens (11 Clapp) – Exeter (1 Rogers, 8 R Johnson, 12 Cantorna, 13 Zackary, 18 Jacoby)
Bristol – Gloucester-Hartpury (19 Learned)

Article Categories:
SCORES

Leave a Reply