slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Sept 14-16

  • 13 Sep 2018
  • 33 Views

Hurricane Florence has canceled a slew of games in the southeastern quadrant of the country, but there’s still loads of action between the club, college and high school spheres this weekend.

WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE

Atlanta 51-12 DC Furies

San Diego 29-26 ORSU

Glendale 45-0 Chicago North Shore

Beantown 33-30 New York

CLUB

• DI East

Philadelphia 32-5 Albany

• Empire

Brooklyn 68-0 Long Island

Danbury – Fairfield CLD

Morris 60-5 Union

New Haven fft to Village Lions

Ithaca 36-0 Suffolk

Rochester 49-25 Uticuse

• Friendly

Memphis 32-19 Tulsa

• Mid-Atlantic

Harrisburg 62-10 Brandywine

White Horse 27-26 Northeast Philly

James River – Chesapeake PPD

Severn River 51-0 DC Furies 2

Philly D3 42-12 Lehigh Valley

South Jersey 37-5 York & Lancaster

• Midwest

Minn Valkyries 38-18 Wisconsin

Detroit 27-12 Chicago

Cincinnati 117-0 Circle City

Twin Cities 61-0 Minn Menagerie

Chicago Lions 78-5 County Will

Milwaukee Scylla 31-17 Palmer College

Chicago Sirens 51-0 Illiana

Fox Valley – Rockford CLD

North Buffalo 36-0 Akron

Pittsburgh Forge 48-12 Cleveland

• New England

Portland 41-25 Charles River

Hartford 10-10 Providence

Amoskeag 22-10 North Shore

Worcester 87-0 Upper Valley

• Pacific Northwest

Bend 42-0 Portland

Budd Bay 20-17 Tacoma

COLLEGE

NIRA

Dartmouth 98-7 Brown

Colby-Sawyer 53-15 Castleton

LIU Post – Sacred Heart CLD

Mount St. Mary’s 69-0 Molloy

Quinnipiac 41-26 Norwich

Army 69-0 West Chester

Army 24-17 Sacred Heart

Bryant 22-17 New England (f)

Bowdoin 66-7 Roger Williams (f)

DIVISIONS I & II

• Allegheny

Youngstown St 51-19 West Virginia

• Big 10

Notre Dame 52-10 Indiana

• Capital

Catholic 36-34 George Mason

Towson 52-12 UMBC

Salisbury 93-17 Johns Hopkins

• Friendlies

Davenport 67-7 Kent State

Virginia Tech 24-19 Navy

Lindenwood 38-24 Life West

UCONN 78-0 Southern Conn

UW Stevens Point 31-0 Loyola

Marquette 24-5 UIC

UW La Crosse 117-10 UW Whitewater

UW Oshkosh 45-0 UW Eau Claire

Northern Michigan 108- Michigan Tech

• Great Lakes

Oakland 42-19 Central Washington

Grand Valley State 69-0 Ferris State

Saginaw Valley def Calvin College

Bowling Green 41-7 Western Michigan

• Illinois

Illinois State 31-0 Illinois

• Ivy

Penn 56-31 Columbia

• Lonestar

Texas A&M 69-7 Texas State

Angelo State 43-0 Texas Tech

North Texas 22-15 Oklahoma

Sam Houston 48-22 UTSA

• Mid-Atlantic

Bloomsburg 64-10 Scranton

Kutztown 28-0 Rowan

LaSalle fft to York

York 64-0 Franklin & Marshall

Temple 15-0 East Stroudsburg

• Mason-Dixon

Queens – James Madison CLD

• Midwest

Iowa State 21-0 Northern Illinois (fft W)

Northern Iowa 45-5 Iowa

Minnesota 109-0 Wisconsin

• New England Wide

Coast Guard 34-0 Hartford

Vermont 54-35 Maine

New Hampshire 43-14 Springfield

Babson 55-12 Lasell

Tufts 47-43 Smith

WPI 28-19 Mt Holyoke

• Northeast

Northeastern 67-5 Boston College

Boston Univ 54-5 UMass

• Northern Lights

North Dakota 21-17 Moorhead

UM Duluth – St Cloud State

Mankato State fft to Winona State

• Ohio Valley

Cedarville fft to Eastern Kentucky

Miami 67-7 Kentucky

Marshall fft to Ball State

Cincinnati 61-0 Ohio Univ

• Rocky Mountain

Utah State 57-27 Utah State

Air Force 64-5 Wyoming

Colorado 71-22 New Mexico

Idaho State fft to Colorado Mesa

Northern Colorado fft to Colorado Mines

• Rugby Northeast

Bryant – St Anselm ppd

Colby 31-27 St Michael’s

Stonehill 87-0 UMass Lowell

• Tri-State

Marist 34-10 Albany

Monroe 17-17 Fairfield

New Paltz 52-10 Siena

Stony Brook 102-0 Hofstra

Vassar 37-0 RPI

• Upstate New York

Binghamton – Colgate

Cortland 58-29 Syracuse

Fredonia 12-5 Geneseo

Rochester 42-5 Ithaca

RIT – Brockport

Buffalo State 33-29 St. Bonaventure

NSCRO

Denison 62-0 Wittenberg

Niagara 73-0 Canisius

Alfred 20-0 William Smith

UMass Dartmouth 32-12 Plymouth St

Fordham 36-0 Drew

Montclaire 62-12 Manhattanville

Tiffin 20-5 Kenyon

Denison 64-0 Wittenberg

Findlay 37-5 Wooster

Eastern CT 31-22 Wheaton

Endicott 102-12 Wentworth

Clarkson 20-0 Paul Smith

Potsdam 38-7 Plattsburgh

Hamilton 26-25 Oneonta

Union 20-0 LeMoyne

Franklin Pierce – Merrimack PPD

Bentley 66-10 Northern Vermont

HIGH SCHOOL

• Michigan

Grandville 46-5 Berkley

• Wisconsin

Hamilton 60-0 Madtown Furies

Stevens Point 54-5 Brookfield

Pulaski – Kettle Moraine

Sussex – Madison/Fox Cities

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.