slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Oct. 12-14

  • 12 Oct 2018
  • 38 Views

To report scores or missing fixtures, text 646 589 1538 (and be sure to introduce yourself!) or email editor@therugbybreakdown.com.

CLUB

WPL

Beantown 29-10 D.C. Furies

San Diego 64-10 Chicago North Shore

Glendale 24-14 Berkeley

Twin Cities 26-14 New York

DIVISIONS I-III

DI EAST

NOVA 48-5 Albany

Boston 33-27 Raleigh

CAROLINAS-GA

Savannah 19-5 Eno River

Lejeune 17-12 Coastal Carolinas (NL)

EMPIRE

Long Island 20-0 Suffolk

Fairfield fft to Danbury

Morris 58-15 Union

Village Lion 19-5 Brooklyn

Uticuse 47-17 Ithaca

MID-AMERICA

Queen City – Omaha

St. Louis 19-12 Wichita

MID-ATLANTIC

Phoenixville 36-22 Doylestown

James River – Chesapeake

Lehigh Valley fft to South Jersey

Philly D3 33-31 York & Lancaster

Rappahannock 43-19 NOVA D3

MIDWEST

Chicago 29-28 Wisconsin

County Will – Minn Menagerie

Chicago Lions 46-17 Scylla

Illiana – Rockford

Grand Rapids – Fox Valley

Circle City – Columbus

Cincinnati – Indianapolis

Buffalo – North Buffalo

Akron fft to Pittsburgh Forge

Dayton – Louisville

NEW ENGLAND

Worcester 57-5 North Shore

Providence 24-10 Burlington

Portland 36-17 Hartford

Charles River 22-12 Upper Valley

NON-LEAGUE

KC Jazz – Black Ice

PACIFIC NORTHWEST

Bend 79-7 Eugene

Emerald City 77-0 Tacoma

Budd Bay 80-10 ORSU

TRUE SOUTH

Nashville 45-29 Memphis

COLLEGE

NCAA

Quinnipiac 85-3 Brown

AIC 64-25 Norwich

Colby-Sawyer 78-22 Castleton

Dartmouth 26-20 Army

West Chester 39-19 Mount St Mary’s

Sacred Heart 50-5 New England

Harvard 43-12 Notre Dame College

DIVISIONS I/II

ALLEGHENY

IUP 55-5 West Virginia

Kent State 43-26 Youngstown St

BIG 10

Penn State 52-5 Indiana

Michigan State 31-26 Michigan

CAPITAL

Salisbury 62-22 MarylandTowson 80-10 Johns HopkinsGeorge Washington – George MasonCatholic 39-19 GeorgetownLongwood – Virginia Commonwealth

GREAT LAKES

Calvin – Bowling Green

Grand Valley St – Saginaw Valley

Western Michigan – Oakland

GREAT WATERS

UW Eau Claire – UW Platteville

Chicago 28-0 Northwestern

Marquette 55-31 Northern Michigan

UW Oshkosh 55-17 UW Stevens Point

UW La Crosse 145-0 UW Stout

DePaul 28-0 Loyola-Chicago

UIC 35-28 Chicago

IVY

Princeton 111-5 Penn

Cornell – Yale CLD

MASON-DIXON

Clemson 22-17 NC State

Queens 49-0 South Carolina

MID-ATLANTIC

Bloomsburg 110-5 Rowan

Scranton 32-20 East Stroudsburg

Kutztown 30-19 Delaware

Drexel 31-24 Millersville

MIDWEST

Iowa State 24-12 Northern Iowa

Iowa 66-17 Northern Illinois

NEW ENGLAND WIDE

Maine 33-15 New Hampshire

Coast Guard 70-12 Springfield

Vermont 78-0 Hartford

Smith 46-41 Babson

Mount Holyoke – Lasell

NON-LEAGUE

Lindenwood 68-0 Penn State

Lindenwood B 48-32 Davenport

Vassar 39-33 Bowdoin

Bryant (DII) – Boston (DI)

St. Michael’s (DII) 26-15 UMASS (DI)

Kansas St – Washburn

Missouri def Oklahoma St

Arkansas – Oklahoma City

CO Mesa – Colorado College

Central Washington 83-10 Washington St

NORTHEAST

UCONN 43-7 Northeastern

NORTHERN LIGHTS

North Dakota 69-27 St Cloud St

Moorhead 100-5 Gustavus

Winona St 69-5 UM Duluth

Mankato 28-0 North Dakota St

OHIO VALLEY

Cedarville – Ball State

Marshall – Ohio Univ

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Air Force – Colorado

Colorado St – Wyoming

BYU – Utah State (NL)

RUGBY NORTHEAST

St Anselm fft to Roger Williams

Colby College 22-0 Stonehill

Franklin Pierce 45-17 Bentley

Southern CT 39-10 Providence

TEXAS

Texas A&M 40-35 Sam Houston St

Texas St 48-38 Texas

Oklahoma 31-17 Texas Tech

TRI-STATE

DII QF Play-ins

Monroe – New Haven

Stony Brook – Hofstra

UPSTATE NY

Colgate 24-0 Ithaca

Buffalo St 20-0 RIT

St Bonaventure 44-12 Geneseo

NSCRO

Small schools that compete in hybrid competitions are listed in DI/II

COLONIAL COAST

Eastern CT – Plymouth St

Johnson & Wales 41-5 Wheaton

Wentworth 38-29 UM Framingham

NORTHERN LIGHTS

Bemidji St 28-0 Carleton

St Scholastic 28-0 St Olaf

Macalester – UM Morris

UPSTATE NY

Plattsburgh – Paul Smith

Clarkson 72-19 St Lawrence

Oswego 20-0 LeMoyne

Oneonta – Union

Canisius – Alfred

Niagara 20-0 William Smith

HS

Wisconsin 15s

Catholic Memorial 125-0 Bruisers

Madtown Furies 29-17 Knightmare/MayhemStevens Points – Oak CreekDSHA – PulaskiKettle Moraine – Madison/Fox CitiesDSHA JV – Sussex Hamilton

Colorado 7s #5 @ Denver, Littleton

Indiana 7s #4

Iowa 7s #4 (Oct. 15)

Ohio 7s #2 @ Akron

Oregon 7s #4

Pennsylvania 7s #4 @ St. Joe’s

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.