slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: Oct. 19-20

  • 18 Oct 2019
  • 150 Views

A handful of college conferences and two high school leagues are getting into post-season play and it’ll only pick up from this point onward. Send your score updates to Jackie Finlan

WPL

San Diego 36-20 Berkeley

Glendale 41-12 ORSU

Beantown 39-7 Chicago North Shore

New York 36-17 Twin Cities

NIRA

Harvard 42-14 Brown (cross-tier)

West Chester 38-19 Queens (@ VA)

Mount St. Mary’s 25-22 Sacred Heart

LIU Post 112-22 Castleton (cross-tier)

Norwich 24-10 Univ. New England

Colby-Sawyer 110-0 New Eng College (fft)

Vassar (DII) 32-24 Bowdoin (T3)

Army 70-0 Penn State (DI Elite)

COLLEGE

Allegheny

Youngstown St (DII) 29-26 Pittsburgh (DI)

IUP def West Virginia (DII)

Cal Univ of Pa – Gannon (NSCRO)

Big 10 (DI)

Notre Dame 66-5 Michigan

Purdue – Ohio State (NL)

Capital (DII)

Towson – Maryland

American 33-19 George Mason

William & Mary – Old Dominion

American – Georgetown

Colonial Coast (NSCRO)

Johnson & Wales fft to UM Farmington

Plymouth St 29-19 Wheaton

Salve Regina 67-0 UMass Dartmouth

Endicott 117-5 Wentworth

Eastern Penn (NSCRO)

Albright 63-17 DeSales

Ursinus 34-34 Lehigh

Lafayette 83-10 Neumann

Great Lakes (DII)

Grand Valley State 17-15 Bowling Green

Saginaw Valley – Oakland

Western Michigan – Calvin

Great Waters (DII)

Northern Michigan 50-19 UW Eau Claire

UW Stevens Point 28-0 UW Stout

UW Platteville 47-24 UW La Crosse

UW Oshkosh 54-20 UW Whitewater

UIC 15-14 DePaul

Loyola 28-0 Northwestern

Illinois (DII)

Southern Indiana – Western Illinois

Ivy League

Columbia def Penn

Mid-America (DII)

Missouri – Central Missouri

Mid-Atlantic (DII)

Delaware – Rowan

York 45-0 Scranton

Temple 29-22 St. Joseph’s

Bloomsburg 43-10 Kutztown

Drexel – Marywood

East Stroudsburg – Scranton (B)

Midwest (DI)

Iowa State 42-20 Wisconsin

Minnesota 43-5 Northern Iowa

Winona State 116-0 Northern Illinois

Minnesota (NSCRO)

Gustavus – St. Scholastica

Bemdiji – Macalester

St Benedict – St. Olaf

New England Wide (DII)

Vermont 39-15 New Hampshire

Hartford 59-21 Maine

Coast Guard 111-0 Smith

Mt Holyoke 41-20 Westfield

Eastern CT 86-5 Springfield

Non-league

Life 65-12 South All-Stars

BYU 112-0 Colorado Mesa

Davenport 72-0 Michigan State

Wayne St College 149-10 Illinois St

UNC Charlotte 34-14 East Carolina

Princeton B 73-10 TCNJ

UCSB 27-5 UCLA

Kennesaw St 29-19 Alderson Broaddus

Northeast (DI)

UMASS 51-19 Boston College

Northeastern 51-12 Rhode Island

Northern Lights (DII)

Mankato 88-12 UM Duluth

St Cloud 63-27 North Dakota St

Moorhead 44-42 North Dakota

Ohio Valley

• Division II

Ball State – Oakland

Cincinnati 59-17 Miami Univ of OH

• NSCRO

Findlay 52-29 Wooster

Rocky Mountain

• Division I

Colorado – New Mexico

Air Force 101-14 Colorado State

• Division II

Denver fft to Colorado Mines

Rugby Northeast (DII)

Bryant 94-0 Bentley

Colby 35-19 Roger Williams

Stonehill fft to St. Michael’s

Keene State 41-32 Middlebury

UMass Lowell 68-0 St Anselm

Southern CT 115-0 Merrimack

Texas (DI)

Texas A&M 43-24 Texas State

Oklahoma fft to Angelo State

Texas Tech 19-17 North Texas

Texas 97-0 UTSA

Tri-State

• Division II

Quarterfinal Play-ins

New Paltz Def Monroe

New Haven fft to RPI (10.27 QF v SBU)

Hofstra def Siena

Albany def Rutgers

• NSCRO

Bard fft to Montclair

Drew – Fordham

Upstate NY

• DII Semifinals

RIT – Syracuse

Cortland 112-0 Fredonia

• Hybrid Semifinals

Colgate – Geneseo

Oswego 44-17 St. Bonaventure

• NSCRO

St Lawrence 22-7 Clarkson

Potsdam – Plattsburgh

Hamilton – Union

Alfred 39-5 LeMoyne

William Smith – Niagara

Ithaca 76-12 Geneseo

CLUB

BC (CAN)

Seattle 67-0 Kamloops

Blue Ridge (DI)

Clemson 26-12 USC

Carolinas-Georgia GU (DII)

Savannah 40-29 Eno River

Southern Pines 25-15 Augusta

Charleston 35-10 Col of Charleston (NL)

East (DI)

Philadelphia 32-17 Atlanta

Empire GU (DII)

Brooklyn 28-12 Danbury

Morris 17-17 Village Lions

Monmouth 57-17 Long Island

New Haven fft to Union

Frontier Red River (DI)

Glendale 36-32 Utah Vipers

Mid-America

KC Jazz 102-7 Queen City

St. Louis 73-10 Boulder

Wichita – Dallas Athletic (NL)

Mid-Atlantic

• Division II

Brandywine – NE Philly

Doylestown 58-13 James River

Harrisburg 35-7 Severn River

• Division III

Lehigh Valley fft to York & Lancaster

Philly – Wilmington

MD Stingers 59-7 NOVA

Midwest

• Division I

Chicago Lions 36-12 Chicago

Metropolis –14 Wisconsin

• Division II

Pittsburgh Forge 65-0 Akron

North Buffalo – Cleveland

Buffalo 40-15 South Buffalo

Cincinnati Kelts 21-12 Columbus

Ft Wayne def Dayton

Milwaukee Scylla 87-0 County Will

Chicago Sirens 17-17 Minn Menagerie

New England GU

• Division II

Providence 38-19 Portland

Burlington – Charles River

Hartford 19-14 Worcester

• Division III

Amoskeag – Upper Valley

Rutland fft to Seacoast

South Shore 31-15 North Shore

Pacific Northwest (DII)

Tacoma 19-14 Portland

Emerald City – Chuckanut Bay

Budd Bay 29-14 Eugene

True South (DII)

Battleship 51-10 New Orleans

Charlotte 76-0 Nashville (NL)

HIGH SCHOOL

Colorado

State 7s Series #6 @ Littleton

Idaho

West Ada 7s Championship @ Boise

Final: Rocky Mtn 35-0 Mtn View

3rd: Meridian 36-14 Centennial

Illinois

Chiefs – Taft

Lane Tech – Sycamore

Golder – Pritzker

Speer – Muchin

Iowa

State 7s #5 @ Adel & Rockwell

Missouri

State 7s Series @ Maryville

NorCal

7s Series #4 @ Walnut Creek & Galt

Ohio

7s Series #4 @ Canton & Cincinnati

Oregon

7s Series #5 @ Portland

Pennsylvania

7s Series #6 @ West Chester

Wisconsin (15s)

• State Cup SFs

Catholic Memorial 27-0* Knightmares

DSHA 82-0 Stevens Point

* called early

• Consolation SFs

Hamilton 44-7 Brookfield

Pulaski 61-5 DSHA JV

Article Categories:
SCORES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *