slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Fixtures & Results: April 15-17

  • 17 Apr 2022
  • 724 Views
BYU Women's Rugby

Scores for girls’ high school and women’s college and club games that occur Friday-Sunday, April 15-17 in the U.S. View the collegiate and club 15s playoff brackets for context. Send updates to Jackie Finlan.

Bowdoin Women's rugby camp

WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday
Life West (2-0) 17-10 Beantown (0-1)

Sunday
New York (2-0) 50-7 Twin Cities (0-1)
Berkeley (2-0) 51-0 Atlanta (0-1)
San Diego (1-1) 61-12 ORSU (0-2)

COLLEGE 15s

DI ELITE NATIONALS
Semifinals
Lindenwood 90-0 Penn State
Life 38-0 Central Washington

CRAA DI SPRING REGIONALS
UVA 64-5 North Carolina
Virginia Tech 39-12 Central Florida
Grand Canyon 26-24 Stanford
BYU 80-3 Washington

SF: UVA 24-0 Virginia Tech*
SF: BYU 67-3 Grand Canyon
* UVA subsequently announced that it is not traveling to the spring championship, so … ?

DII CAPITAL FINAL
American 67-5 Mary Washington
American joins Eckerd, San Diego St & Appalachian St @ spring championship

DII CAROLINAS FINAL
Col of Charleston fft to Appalachian St

Ruggette Ad

COLLEGE 7s

NCR SMALL COLLEGE 7s QUALIFIER
Great Waters Conference Championship
Champion: Univ. Chicago

R7CC QUALIFIER
Rocky Mountain conference
Final: Air Force 20-7 Utah State

Cross-Conference 7s Series
@ Wesleyan, Endicott, Colby

Emperor 7s @ Princeton
Legacy 7s @ Navy
Nor’easter 7s @ UNE

Tropical 7s (U23s)
Final: Rhinos 20-5 Army Black
3rd: Davenport 31-12 Queens
Plate: Celtic Barbarians 39-5 Rock Rugby
7th: Army Gold 30-0 Long Island

CLUB

DI EAST
Philadelphia 41-19 Boston

DI WEST
Denver Black Ice 52-33 Dallas Quins
CO Gray Wolves 89-3 Dallas Quins

MID-AMERICA
KC Jazz 33-5 St. Louis

PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Portland 54-13 Tacoma

RED RIVER
Bay Area fft to Round Rock

ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Denver Black Ice DII def Boulder

SOUTHWEST
Old Pueblo 40-35 Phoenix

HIGH SCHOOL

TROPICAL 7s
U18 Elite
Final: Fallbrook 20-17 Atlantis
3rd: Tsunami (Can) 15-5 Rugby Advantage Black
Plate (5th): Rhinos 24-10 Upright (Can)
7th: Celtic Barbarians 19-10 Maui

U18 Open
Final: Hawkeyes Young Guns 17-12 Sparta Rock
3rd: PASEFIKA 34-12 Rugby CO
Plate: Tsunami Reds (Can) 19-10 Atlantis
7th: Tsunami Brock 15-10 Pleasanton

CHESAPEAKE
North Bay -Vienna

CONNECTICUT
Greenwich v Trumbull & Staples
North Haven v Mid-State (2 7s games, split)

IDAHO
Eagle 78-5 Centennial
Owyhee 68-0 Idaho Falls
Timberline – Middleton
Emmett 125-0 Mountain Home

ILLINOIS
Morton – Lane Tech
Cobras-Cailini – Hononegah

INDIANA
Ft Wayne 22-0 Chargers JV
Noblesville 24-0 Westfield
Warsaw 17-5 Mudsock

OHIO
Mentor A 17-14 Medina A
Hudson 36-26 John Marshall
Perrysburg 48-17 Perry
Medina B 51-0 Mentor B

OREGON
E County/Grackles 35-0 David Douglas
Chinook 31-20 Canby
Valley – Salem
Newberg 43-10 Renegades

SOCAL
U18 (10s)
A: Mustangs Red, Empire, Thunder, LA Tribe
B: Mustangs Black, South Bay, Fallbrook, Raptors
U15 (7s)
A: Thunder, Fallbrook B, Mustangs, LA Tribe
B: South Bay, Thunder B, Fallbrook, Empire

UTAH
Majestics def Provo
Hurricane 30-0 Mountain Ridge
Wasatch 45-0 Mountain Ridge (Wed)

WASHINGTON
Kent – Rainier

FRIENDLIES

Tropical 7s @ Tampa
Cherry Blossom 15s @ D.C.

Akron 44-0 Kent State
Cleveland Iron Maidens – Notre Dame College
Monmouth – Hudson Valley
Albany – Uticuse
Providence – South Shore
Worcester – Fairfield
Fayetteville v Chaos/Black Sheep
New Haven – Hartford

Western Oregon – Eastern Oregon (10s)
UT San Antonio – Texas A&M (15s)
Tulane 40-22 Louisiana State

Article Categories:
SCORES

All Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *