One of the biggest youth rugby tournaments occurs this Friday-Saturday, July 22-23 in Salt Lake City: the North American Invitational (NAI) 7s. The following is an on-going list of girls’ high school (plus U14) and women’s U23 rosters that will feature at Regional Athletic Complex in the coming days. Click here for full schedule and here for FloRugby live-stream.
WOMEN’S U23
Badger Academy, Rhinos, TOA, Utah County, Utah Lions
Badger Academy
EC Cantrell
Isabelle Currie
Alexis Dallas
Calla Dexheimer
Maggie Dineen
Colleen Doucette
Maddie Hughes
Alivia Leatherman
Savanna McGlothan
Lea Preuss
Cerys Ridd
Annekkia Ritter-Truxal
Isabelle Scholtens
Rhinos
Alessandra Bender Cruz
Fayola Jack
Matilda Kocaj
Erica Legaspi
Makayla Lowe
Asia Meni
Aly Namosimalua
Philomena Namosimalua
Christina Swift
Zoe Tuyu
Brooklyn Vaifanua
GIRLS U18
POOL 1
Desert Warrior, Eagle (Idaho), Pleasanton (NorCal), Rhinos (Select)
Eagle HS
Seniors
Olivia Woods #3
Reece Woods #8
Juniors
Karlee Allington #10
Alison Blackburn #14
Jordynn LeBeau #7
Sophomores
Christina Cerda#2
Madison Cerda #6
Abby Fuhriman #16
Kylie Heichman #13
Hailey Mills#5
Freshman
Ella Elordi #12
Pleasanton Cavaliers | |||||||
# | First | Last | Position | Grad | GPA | Film | |
2 | Elisa | Hoffman | Hook | 2023 | 4.1 | https://youtu.be/XwkE0mVs7LE | |
4 | Rondanh | Vee | Prop | 2023 | – | Team Channel | |
5 | TMack | Mampouya | Lock | 2022 | 3.4 | https://youtu.be/ctmKk10BJ68 | |
6 | Jiya | Sandhu | Flanker | 2023 | 3.73 | https://youtu.be/Yn5uIQcEavw | |
8 | Cindy | Taulava | No. 8 | 2022 | 3.9 | Team Channel | |
9 | Tarn | Reilly | Scrumhalf | 2023 | 4.23 | Team Channel | |
10 | Adelle | Cortis | Flyhalf | 2023 | 4.0 | https://youtu.be/LthBeSWHHcs | |
12 | Leilah | Bulabalavu | Center | 2023 | 3.6 | https://youtu.be/tbp8a29KYwY | |
15 | Aidan | Bursey | Fullback | 2024 | 3.8 | Team Channel | |
18 | Lian | Noble | Wing | 2024 | 3.8 | Team Channel | |
19 | Amberlyn | Todd | Hook | 2023 | 3.6 | https://youtu.be/MpYtMB9oNtc | |
20 | Mia | Westmoreland | Scrumhalf | 2025 | 3.0 | Team Channel | |
21 | Izzy | Wood | Wing | 2025 | 3.29 | Team Channel | |
22 | Ping | Chou | Wing | 2024 | 4.0 | Team Channel | |
25 | Ava | Martin | 2nd Row | 2023 | 3.6 | https://youtu.be/OW5nv4psZ4I | |
30 | Anna | Hutchson | Prop | 2025 | 4.4 | Team Channel |
Rhinos
Katelyn England
Sofia Fernandez
Elanna Field
Skylar Jordan
Anita Manglona
Neasa McLaughlin
Kenzie Riccardi
Danica Snyder
Reese Torticill
POOL 2
Bitterroot (Mont.), Land Park Harlequins (NorCal) Rocky Mountain (Idaho), The Rugby Advantage (Select)
Land Park Harlequins
Player | Black Kit # | Pink Kit # |
Briana Wells | 5 | 8 |
Ainsley Fong | 34 | 14 |
Emily Hartman | 21 | 18 |
Abby Wright | 15 | 17 |
Logan Purser | 14 | 19 |
Mckenzie Kroeger | 9 | 12 |
Katie Hansen | 33 | 20 |
Venaiah Mamea | 27 | 10 |
Emmee Blair | 4 | 3 |
Sophia Paulaus | 18 | 1 |
Reagyn Molyneux | 25 | 21 |
Elizabeth Sanchez | 21 | 4 |
Rocky Mountain HS
1. Ella Ogletree
2. Hannah Millington
3. Josie Moody
4. Kady Cluff
5. Jayden Dunn
6. Bryn Carter
7. Callie Phillips
8. Lucy Christensen
9. Dillyn Hadley
10. Birtukan Sherburne
11. Allie Harris
12. Sage Mumford
13. Annie Steenblik
The Rugby Advantage
Paola Arredondo Almeida – Summit, Colo.
Clementine Bondor – Horace Mann, N.Y.
Mia Daoust – Massachusetts
Neely Denlinger – Knightmare, Pa.
Hattie Greenwood – Fort Collins, Colo.
Rachel Hammelman – Chiefs, Ill.
Maya Hilger – Land Park, Calif.
Cecilia Izquierdo – South Suburban, Ill.
Josephine Mignone – Morris, N.J.
Avery Morgan – Mountain View, Idaho
Josephine O’Donnell – Taft, Ill.
Candace Porfilio – South Suburban, Ill.
Lydia Szabo – Monarch, Colo.
Annabella Vogel – Knightmare, Pa.
POOL 3
Lamorinda (NorCal), Mana (SoCal), Pasefika (Hawaii), Pioneer (Utah)
Lamorinda
Ilisa Alatini
Luisa Alatini
Hannah Cabarles
Taylor Cohen
Ofa Fetokai
Ika Ika
Ahi Ma’ake
Gracebelle Ma’ake
Melesisi Malupo
Aneleupeolo Tomasi
Asenahana Tuakalau
Ileanna Tuavao
Siniva Tuavao
Kayleen Vea
Natalia Villanueva
Pioneer
Pua Beebe
Magoo Bloomfield
Aaliyah Farley
Jasmine Fehoko
Drina Fehoko
Taimane Fiatoa
Monie Hanohano
Kayla Molisi
Kahale Ponciano
Taliyah Toomalatai
Sena Vainikolo
POOL 4
Atlantis (Select), Majestics (Utah), Rugby Colorado, Wolverines (NorCal)
Rugby Colorado Academy
Position. Player Name (Jersey #)
1. Lauren DiPasquale (8)
2. Audra Evans (10)
3. Belle Robinson (4)
4. Erin Croke (9)
5. Linda Chavira (5)
6. Macy Larson (11)
7. Citlali Licea (15)
8. Rhyan Antonelli (2)
9. Tahna Wilfley (3)
10. Nataly Alderete (1)
11. Brooke Kasprzyk (13)
Coach – Chad Mann • Assistant Coach – Link Wilfley • Team Manager – Heather Holt
Wolverines
#1 Jasmine Ha’ungatau (18 y/o)
#2 Mya Tau (15)
#3 Kina Latu (15)
#7 Emma Mapa
#9 Naomi VanZandt
#10 Alilia Kaho
#11 Lola Unga
#12 Seuloni Latu
#13 Sai Togiaso
#14 Ilaisaane Pahulu
#15 Cecilia Otuhiva
#18 Lupe Fa’amoe
POOL 5
Badger Academy (Select), Provo/Wasatch (Utah), Rush, Valkyrie NorCal
Badger Academy (Select)
Clare Czap
Grace Kelly
Gabrielle Miller
Lily Nowak
Bex Pascoe
Emily Perhacs
Margaret Sweeney
Reagan Vander Heide
Brigid West
Ava Woolhether
POOL 6
Badger Academy 2 (Select), Rock Rugby (Texas), SacPAL Amazons (NorCal), Utah Cannibals
Badger Academy 2
Maggie Behnke
Camarie Brown
Megan Chura
Pam Domres
Lilly Dorn
Olivia Haas
LaJess Jordan
Sophia Roebuck
Cecelia Rose
Scout Spadoni
Melody Wienandt
GIRLS U16
POOL 1
Belmont Shore (SoCal), Rocky Mountain (Idaho), SacPAL Amazons (NorCal), Singapore Valkyries
Rocky Mountain HS
1. Addison Dunn
3. Libby McQuire
5. Elena Evans
6. Elsie Kennedy
7. Aubrey Phillips
8. Zina Kropf
9. Keili Ellsworth
10. Brooklyn Franis
11. Isabel Jenks
12. Bella Romney
POOL 2
Atlantis (Select), Guam, Mana (SoCal), South Bay (SoCal)
POOL 3
Arizona Bobcats, Brighton (Utah), Pasefika (Hawaii), Rhinos (Select)
Rhinos
Elisa Bolen
Jera Doyle
Ava Estright
Areanna Ferrance
Aleksandria Gabbard
Adanya Nicoson
Abigail Stafford
Anna Wright
GIRLS U14
POOL 1
Belmont Shore (SoCal), Lady Cavemen (Utah), Lucky Rugby, Mountain Ridge (Utah)
POOL 2
Pioneer (Utah), Rocky Mountain, SacPAL Amazons (NorCal), USA West
Pioneer
Damaris Avendano
Kaiu Kahanu
Lavi Lomu
Mele Moeai
Jojo Pauu
Neveah Tuai
Melesiu Tukuafu
Taimi Tukuafu
POOL 3
Eagle HS (Idaho), Majestics (Utah), Rhinos (Select)
Eagle
1. Alexandra Hawthorne
2. Layla Allington
3. Carlee Pichardo
4. Anna Petzinger
5. Evelyn Allington
9. Gemme LeBeau
11. Sophia Carr
12. Abbie Lamm
13. Brianna Zaragoza
14. Kaiya Wrigley
15. Tommy Stone
Rhinos
Nolah Flynn
Gia Hernandez
Nakato Myers
Morgan Saylors
Londyn Weller
Maya Wilson
Zoe Zumbro
POOL 4
Atlantis (Select), Los Alamitos (SoCal), Provo (Utah)
Atlantis
Teagan Barth – Summit, CO
Anahi Briones – Fallbrook, CA
Rowan Connelly – Summit, CO
Sydney Kaulback – Evergreen, CO
Hermina Lehman – Evergreen, CO
Mackenzie Marks – Morris, NJ
Ellie Nurss – Moon Area, PA
Samantha Orlando – Moon Area, PA
Sierra Reil Summit, CO
Emilia Stroppa – Liberty, WA
Taylor Thomas – Fallbrook, CA
All Comments
Pingback: The Rugby Advantage Wins 1st Title at NAI 7s - The Rugby Breakdown