slide 1
slide 1

NOTE: Only paying subscribers have access to locked content. LEARN MORE.

Rugby Fixtures & Results: May 14-15

  • 14 May 2022
  • 300 Views
Portland rugby

Games and scores for girls and women’s rugby games occurring May 14-15, 2022, in the U.S. (or overseas when involving U.S.-based players). Send updates to Jackie Finlan.

WPL Week 6

CO Gray Wolves 71-0 ORSU
New York 34-19 San Diego
Life West 107-0 Chicago North Shore
Atlanta @ Berkeley – PPD to 6/11

Allianz Premier 15s
Exeter (1 Rogers, 7 Johnson, 8 Zackary, 11 Detiveaux, 12 Cantorna) 29-26 Bristol
Gloucester Hartpury (4 Learned) 67-0 DMP
Loughborough (3 Jacoby, 15 Mataitoga, 20 Taufoou) 22-17 Harlequins
Saracens (9 Waters, 11 Clapp, 13 Kelter) 31-26 Wasps
Worcester (19 Washington) 51-26 Sale (1 Benson, 3 James, 7 Perris-Redding, 12 Howard)

Ruggette Ad

COLLEGE 7s

R7CC @ Atlanta
Gold Division (12)
NCAA + DI Elite
Schedule & Results

POOL A
Harvard 25-0 Central Washington
Harvard 36-14 Penn State
Harvard 24-10 AIC
Central Washington 24-5 AIC
Central Washington 27-7 Penn State
Penn State 19-7 AIC

POOL B
Lindenwood 31-0 Dartmouth
Lindenwood 36-0 Brown
Lindenwood 47-0 West Chester
Dartmouth 24-7 West Chester
Dartmouth 36-10 Brown
Brown 12-12 West Chester

POOL C
Army 19-14 Life
Army 19-0 Sacred Heart
Army 22-5 Queens
Life 40-0 Queens
Life 29-0 Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart 22-0 Queens

Quarterfinals
Lindenwood 34-0 Penn State
Life 24-14 Central Washington
Harvard 25-12 Sacred Heart
Dartmouth 14-10 Army

Semifinals
Lindenwood 27-7 Life
Dartmouth 17-12 Harvard

Final: Lindenwood 32-0 Dartmouth

9th SFs
Brown 12-0 Queens
West Chester 26-14 AIC

9th: Brown 22-19 West Chester

Red Division
DI (8)
Schedule & Results

POOL A
Davenport 35-0 Northeastern
Davenport 31-0 Air Force
Davenport 35-10 Virginia Tech
Northeastern 7-0 Virginia Tech
Northeastern 20-14 Air Force
Air Force 10-5 Virginia Tech

POOL B
Navy 39-0 Stanford
Navy 33-0 UConn
Navy 36-7 Princeton
Princeton 17-5 UConn
Princeton 28-19 Stanford
Stanford 20-0 UConn

Cup SFs
Navy 28-0 Northeastern
Davenport 17-5 Princeton

3rd: Princeton 33-0 Northeastern
Final: Davenport 24-17 Navy

5th SFs
Stanford 15-0 UConn
Virginia Tech 24-0 Air Force

7th: UConn v Air Force
5th: Stanford 19-12 Virginia Tech

Blue Division
DII (4)
Schedule & Results
St. Mary’s College 5-5 Kennesaw St
St. Mary’s College 12-7 San Jose St
St. Mary’s 36-5 UGA
San Jose St 19-0 Kennesaw
San Jose St 24-0 UGA
Kennesaw State 22-14 UGA

SFs
St Mary’s 29-0 UGA
San Jose 17-5 Kennesaw

3rd: Kennesaw v UGA
Final: San Jose 22-0 St Mary’s

HIGH SCHOOL

Connecticut
Aspetuck 32-31 Greenwich
Simsbury – Southington

Idaho
15s State Championship
Eagle 34-12 Mountain View

Illinois
Cobras-Cailini 74-33 Lane Tech
Taft 70-19 Hononegah
Plainfield 24-21 Morton

Indiana
WED
Carroll 24-0 Culver & Penn
Warsaw 43-7 Ft Wayne
North Central 38-5 Mudsock
SAT-SUN
Carmel 83-0 Pike
Westfield – Carroll
North Central 24-0 Culver & Penn
Ft Wayne – Mudsock

Massachusetts
Belmont – Lincoln Sudbury (Thu)
Belmont 64-0 Brookline (Fri)

Minnesota
Hopkins – Osseo
Becker – Minnetonka
Eagan – Albert Lea

Montana
7s State Championship
SF #1 Bitterroot def #4 Missoula
SF #2 Kalispell – #3 Helena
Champion: Bitterroot

North Carolina
15s State Championship
Charlotte Cardinals 24-5 Wando Wahines

Ohio
Highland 67-19 Hudson
John Marshall 50-12 Perry
Brunswick 50-12 Medina
Perrysburg 67-15 Cincinnati
St. Joseph – Mentor

Oregon
Cup Semifinals
Valley 47-5 Chinook
East County/Grackles 27-17 Salem

5th SFs
Newberg 27-10 Renegades
Canby 25-15 David Douglas

Pennsylvania
15s State Semifinals
Doylestown 29-7 Downingtown
Moon Area 54-38 Hollidaysburg

Tennessee
15s State Championship
Raptor 40-24 Columbia Central

Texas
7s State Championship
SF: TNT 21-7 Plano
SF: Woodlands 38-0 Dallas
Final: Woodlands 15-14 TNT

Utah
15s State Championship
Majestics 19-12 Provo

Western NY
Orchard Park 49-38 City Honors

Article Categories:
SCORES

All Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.